Supply of Labours for Geological Survey in Virudhunagar
Issued by Water Resources Department · CE WRD SGSWRDC Tharamani - Chennai · SE Ground Water circle - Madurai · EE Ground Water Division - Karaikudi · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 5.GWD.K.26.27.DT.10.08.2026
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Lump-sum
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 900
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 630001
SUPPLY OF LABOURS FOR CONDUCTING GEOLOGICAL AND GEOPHYSICAL SURVEY WORKS IN GEOLOGICAL SUBDIVISION, VIRUDHUNAGAR FOR THE YEAR 2026-2027
Context for bidders
Water Resources Department · CE WRD SGSWRDC Tharamani - Chennai · SE Ground Water circle - Madurai · EE Ground Water Division - Karaikudi has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 282 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Preparation of DPR for Surveying And Investigation by Geophysical And geotechnical methods for Rehabilitation work to mitigate seepage problem at Matrikundia Dam Tehsil Rashmi Dist- Chittorgarh.
- DPR Prepared Water supply
- Consultancy services for preparation of DPR for(1)Peripheral road around Dhurwa Dam(2)Peripheral road around RIMS-II and a Connecting road from RIMS-II to Pithoria-Mesra road via Hosir,Ekamba,Ral and Sadkanadu(3)Dhurwa Post office,S.O to Sithiyo
- HIRING OF SERVICES FOR ENGAGEMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR COMPREHENSIVE CONTRIBUTION ANALYSIS AT VARIOUS FEED SCENARIOS
- Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Greenfield Shipbuilding cluster near VOC Port, Tuticorin
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Preparation of DPR for Surveying And Investigation by Geophysical And geotechnical methods for Rehabilitation work to mitigate seepage problem at Matrikundia Dam Tehsil Rashmi Dist- Chittorgarh.WRD - CE AND AS · ACE-UDAIPUR-ZONE · SE-BHILWARA-WR CIRCLE · EE-WR DIVISION II-BHILWARA · India
- Maintenance of communication service equipment and system operations management related to the Digitalization of criminal procedure in the FY2026, 1 setDigital Agency · Japan
- Market Assessment Request: Ref:RFI/CAI/001/2026- – Office Building Rental Rate in 6th of October CityUNHCR · Egypt
- Research & Insights DPSThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- PS25001 - Scientific Research and Advice for Government Dynamic Purchasing System - Ongoing DPS ApplicationThe Department for Science, Innovation & Technology (DSIT) · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →