Maintenance of communication service equipment and system operations management related to the Digitalization of criminal procedure in the FY2026, 1 set
Issued by Digital Agency · via Japan — Government Procurement (JETRO)
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 2026083100020001
- Location
- Japan
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- goods
Details
Digital Agency invites tenders for Maintenance of communication service equipment and system operations management related to the Digitalization of criminal procedure in the FY2026, 1 set.
Summay of notice ⑴ Official in charge of disbursement of the procuring entity : KOMOTO Nobuhiro, Counsellor of the Accounts Division, Digital Agency ⑵ Classification of the services to be procured : 71, 27 ⑶ Nature and quantity of the services to be required : Maintenance of communication service equipment and system operations management related to the Digitalization of criminal procedure in the FY2026, 1 set ⑷ Service period : as in the tender documentation ⑸ Fulfillment place : as in the tender documentation ⑹ Qualification for participating in the tendering procedures : Suppliers eligible for participating in the proposed tender are those who shall : ⒜ not come under Article 70 of the Cabinet Order concerning the Budget, Auditing and Accounting. Furthermore, minors, Person under Conservatorship or Person under Assistance that obtained the consent necessary for concluding a contract may be applicable under cases of special reasons within the said clause. ⒝ not come under Article 71 of the Cabinet Order concerning the Budget, Auditing and Accounting. ⒞ have Grade A, B, C or D "offer of services etc" in terms of the Single qualification for every ministry and agency in the fiscalyears 2025, 2026, 2027. ⒟ not be suspended from transaction by the request of the officials in charge of contact. ⑺ Time-limit for Tender : 12 : 00 PM, 21 October, 2026. ⑻ Contact point for the notice : ISHIKAWA Norio, Accounting Division, Digital Agency, 1-3 Kioi-cho, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 102-0094 Japan TEL: [contact details removed]
Published in English by JETRO from Japan's official government procurement notices. This procurement is covered by the WTO Agreement on Government Procurement or Japan's economic partnership agreements, so overseas suppliers may bid on the terms set out in the notice.
Context for bidders
Digital Agency has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 8 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Japan. This one closes in 52 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Manufacture of Video Information Equipment 1 set
- Full portion periodic inspection repairs for the patrol boat (Fuji), 1 set.
- Support desk service for operation of online application system for Registration and Deposition 1 set
- Repair services of KAIKOU which is a survey observation and cleanup vessel 1 set
- Supply of IP Radio Equipment and Associated Items, 1 set
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Market Assessment Request: Ref:RFI/CAI/001/2026- – Office Building Rental Rate in 6th of October CityUNHCR · Egypt
- Research & Insights DPSThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- PS25001 - Scientific Research and Advice for Government Dynamic Purchasing System - Ongoing DPS ApplicationThe Department for Science, Innovation & Technology (DSIT) · United Kingdom
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys - ON-GOING APPLICATIONCarmarthenshire County Council · United Kingdom
- The City of Liverpool College Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Marketing and CommunicationsThe City of Liverpool College · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →