Supply of Labours Climatic Station Devakottai
Issued by Water Resources Department · CE WRD SGSWRDC Tharamani - Chennai · SE Ground Water circle - Madurai · EE Ground Water Division - Karaikudi · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 1.GWD.K.26.27.DT.10.08.2026
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Lump-sum
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 2,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 630001
SUPPLY OF LABOURS ON PART TIME BASIS FOR MAINTAINING THE ARG STATIONS, TELE ARG STATIONS,ASSISTING THE SECTION OFFICERS IN GROUND WATER DIVISION, KARAIKUDI AND GROUND WATER SUBDIVISION,DEVAKOTTAI IN SIVAGANGAI DISTRICT FOR THE YEAR 2026-2027
Context for bidders
Water Resources Department · CE WRD SGSWRDC Tharamani - Chennai · SE Ground Water circle - Madurai · EE Ground Water Division - Karaikudi has 2 open notices on FreeTender. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →