Supply, Installation and commissioning of 5 axes CNC Machining centre with accessories
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- LB202600027501
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
Supply, Installation and commissioning of 5 axes CNC Machining centre with accessories
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE LIQUID PROPULSION SYSTEMS CENTRE (LPSC-B) BANGALORE Tender for Supply, Installation and commissioning of 5 axes CNC Machining centre with accessories Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: LPSC-B/Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre, Bengaluru/LB202600027501 dated 01-09-2026 Tender No : LPSC-B/Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre, Bengaluru/LB202600027501 Page 1 of 45 A. Tender Details Supply, Installation and commissioning of 5 axes CNC Machining centre with accessories Supply, Installation and commissioning of 5 axes CNC Machining centre with accessories A.1 Tender Schedule Tender No : LPSC-B/Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre, Bengaluru/LB202600027501 Tender Date : 01-09-2026 Tender Classification: GOODS Purchase Entity : Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre, Bengaluru Centre : LIQUID PROPULSION SYSTEMS CENTRE (LPSC-B) Bid Submission Start Date : 03-09-2026 18:30 Bid Clarification Due Date : 21-09-2026 17:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 24-09-2026 14:00 Bid Opening Date : 24-09-2026 14:30 Price Bid Opening Date : 09-10-2026 14:30 Tender No : LPSC-B/Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre, Bengaluru/LB202600027501 Page 2 of 45 B. Tender Attachments NA Instructions To Vendors 1. Instructions to Vendors 1. LPSC(B) invites offers through eprocurement portal (https://eproc.isro.gov.in) for the supply / service of items as listed in the Tender document. 2. Prospective vendors interested in participating in the tendering process need to get registered in the e-procurement portal by using Digital Signature Certificate. Offers submitted through our online portal only shall be considered and offers received through fax or email or in person shall not be considered. 3. The Tenderers are requested to update their address and contact details, if necessary and submit the Bids online at least two days prior to closing date to avoid last minute system / network related problems. In case of any technical issues, tenderers may contact helpdesk team (Tel: [contact details removed], email: [contact details removed] ) for resolution. Request for the extension of the due date for such instances shall not be considered. 4. GST @ 5% is applicable for following goods mentioned under Sl. No. 243B as per Department of Revenue Notification No. 25/2018 - Integrated Tax (Rate) dated 31/12/2018 (Amendment to Notification Nos. 07/2018 dated 25/01/2018 and 01/2017 dated 28/06/2017) and Department of Revenue Notification No. 24/2018 - Central Tax (Rate) dated 31/12/2018 (Amendment to Notification Nos. 06/2018 dated 25/01/2018 and 01/2017 dated 28/06/2017) and Government of Karnataka Notification No. 24/2018 dated 31/12/2018 (Amendment to Notification Nos. 06/2018 dated 25/01/2018 and 01/2017 dated 29/06/2017). "Scientific and technical instruments, apparatus, equipment, accessories, parts, components, spares, tools, mock ups and modules, raw material and consumables required for Launch Vehicles and Satellites and Payloads" 5. LPSC(B), ISRO is eligible for Customs Duty Concession vide Notification No. 50/2017-Customs dated 30/06/2017 (Sl. No. 539), Notification No. 5/2018-Customs dated 25/01/2018 (Sl. No. 539A) and Notification No. 05/2025-Customs dated 01/02/2025 (Sl. No. 539A). Necessary Customs Duty Concession Certificate shall be provided if applicable. 6. Offer Validity: The offer shall be valid for a period of 90 days (for Single Part Tender) and 120 days (for Two Part Tender) from the date of opening of the tender or any other period as specified in the Tender document. Offers with lesser validity period than that specified are liable for exclusion from the Tender No : LPSC-B/Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre, Bengaluru/LB202600027501 Page 3 of 45 procurement process. 7. In case of Two Part Tender, Tenderers shall not mention any kind of price element in Techno- Commercial Bid. If any Price element is mentioned in the Techno-Commercial bid, their offer shall be liable for rejection. 8. LPSC(B) reserves the right to accept or reject any quotation in part or in full or part without assigning any reason thereof. LPSC(B) shall be under no obligation to accept the lowest tender and reserves the right to accept whole or any part of the tender or part of the quantity offered and the Tenderers shall supply the same at the rates quoted. 9. Bank Details: Tenderer shall provide their bank details such as IFSC code, IBAN No. , SWIFT etc. along with their offer which shall be not be changed till completion of supply/service. 10. Applicable Law: The Contract shall be governed by Indian Law for the time being in force and jurisdiction shall lie in the Courts of India. 11. Only Class-I and Class-II Local suppliers as per Public Procurement Policy (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017 are eligible to participate in the bid unless otherwise specified in the Tender document. 12. As far as implementation of Public Procurement Policy (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017 is concerned, the Office Orders vide No. P-45021/2/2017-B.E-II dated 15/06/2017, which is partially modified by Order No. P-45021/2/2017-PP(BE-II) dated 28/05/2018, Order No. P-45021/2/2017- PP(BE-II) dated 29/05/2019, Order No. P-45021/2/2017-PP (BE-II) dated 04/06/2020 and Order No. P- 45021/2/2017-PP (BE-II) dated 16/09/2020 and subsequent Amendments issued by the Department for Promotion of Industries and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry regarding Class-I / Class-II local suppliers, Purchase preference, verification of local contents etc. shall be applicable to this tender unless otherwise specified in the Tender document. Therefore, bidders may ensure compliance of the same while submitting tenders. 13. Price Preference shall be extended to the MSEs under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs formulated under the Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Development Act, 2006 unless otherwise specified in the Tender document. Such MSEs shall produce documentary proof of registration as per provisions of the Policy i.e
Issuing unit: LPSC
Closing date: 24-September-2026 14:00
Bid opening: 24-September-2026 14:30
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
Context for bidders
We hold 151 notices from Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), going back to August 2026 — 125 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 281 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of BA system for SLC facilities· closes 24 Sept
- SRS Testing Machine· closes 30 Sept
- Supply of Sheet metal parabolic reflector — SAC· closes 30 Sept
- Supply of Ferrite Cores· closes 1 Oct
- Supply of Bearing UK 210 and V-belts· closes 24 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply of LD shrink film for packing packaged drinking water bottles as per specification, for our Plant at Malankara, Muttam, Idukki District (Kerala) and Aruvikkara, Nedumangad, Trivandrum District(Kerala)· closes 16 Sept
- Standardization of rates (SR) for Repairing and re-insulation of Pipelines, tanks and vessels at TNPL Main site and Cement Plant for· closes 15 Sept
- Supply of Hospital Furniture and Equipment· closes 10 Sept
- Procurement of HPBP steam Pressure control valves ARS 100 and water spray temperature control valve E 32 S for Unit no. 1 and 2 SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.· closes 23 Sept
- SRS Testing Machine· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply of Various Types of Goods (Group-C)Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Dhaka South City Corporation, Office of the Chief Store & Purchase Officer · Bangladesh
- Supply of Coconut ProbeMinistry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Dhaka South City Corporation, Office of the Chief Store & Purchase Officer · Bangladesh
- Ministry of Home Affairs invites tenders for Masur Dal (Lentil)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Logistics Section, CID, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Fuel Filter, Air Filter and Fuel Filter/Water Saperator as per BR Specifications and Requirements for DEE-PXCMinistry of Railways, Bangladesh Railway, Office of the Controller of Stores-West, Rajshahi · Bangladesh
- Supply of Stationery Items at UGC Bhaban, Agargaon,Dhaka.Ministry of Education, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh, Office of Member (GSE),University Grant Commission of Bangladesh · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →