Stryker Production DVH A1 Vehicles — Combat Assault and Tactical Vehicles Wheeled
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · W6QK ACC- DTA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912CH26F0292
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · W6QK ACC- DTA is soliciting Stryker Production DVH A1 Vehicles — Combat Assault and Tactical Vehicles Wheeled. Solicitation number W912CH26F0292 . Classified under NAICS 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing. Product/service code 2355 — COMBAT ASSAULT AND TACTICAL VEHICLES WHEELED. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal (ACC-DTA) intends to issue a modification Undefinitized Contract Action (UCA) Delivery Order (DO) W912CH-26-F-0292 under contract W56HZV-20-D-0005 with General Dynamics Land Systems (GDLS) for the effort described herein. This modification to the UCA DO will add 20 Stryker DVH A1 vehicles. The Government intends to award a Firm Fixed Price sole source requirements DO option to GDLS, Sterling Heights, MI, under the authority of FAR 6.103-1; however, all interested, responsible sources may submit a capability statement, proposal, or Stryker DVH A1 Production quotation which will be considered by the agency in accordance with FAR 5.207(c)(16). Capability statements, proposals, or quotations must be received by the closing date. Interested, responsible parties may request a copy of the action from Contract Specialist Natalie Casinelli at [contact details removed] with the subject line: Stryker Production DVH A1 Vehicles. Interested parties will be required to submit their response via email to [contact details removed] and [contact details removed]; Contracting Office Address: U.S. ARMY CONTRACTING COMMAND, DETROIT ARSENAL, MICHIGAN 48397-5000.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · W6QK ACC- DTA, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Solicitation - Pumping Unit· closes 25 Sept
- Solicitation: Parts Kit, Hydraulic Pump ( NSN: 4320-01-086-6793)· closes 18 Sept
- Solicitation: Type V Airdrop Main Panel Assembly NSN· closes 19 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Cylinder Assembly, Actu — 25 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Speed Control, Gove — 17 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Insert, NPH 5.500 OD — Bars and Rods· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply and fixing of Machinery at 90 TPD MSW Processing Plant With Operation and MaintainanceDirectorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Palika Parishad Orai Jalaun · India
- RENEW/REPLACEMENT OF FURNITURE AGAINST CONDEMNED BER UNDER GE MISSAMARIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE TENGA - MES · India
- Comprehansive Annual Maintenance Contract Cum Service Support of 48 pieces 3 types of Bank Note Authenticator Mix Value Bundle Note Counting MachineCO-OPERATION DIRECTORATE (HEAD QUARTER) · CENTRAL ZONE · NADIA RANGE · NADIA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD · India
- Rewinding of 3.3kV, 235kW, 1485 rpm vertical motor at FACT Udyogamandal, as per tender conditions.The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. · Head Office - FACT · Corporate materials - FACT · India
- UPoHA to Providing and Fixing stainless steel railing along the existing pathway and stone flooring in front of VR Room at Gaimukh Temple, Lonar, Dist. Buldhana.Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Nagpur Circle-Nagpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →