Solicitation: Parts Kit, Hydraulic Pump ( NSN: 4320-01-086-6793)
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · W6QK ACC- DTA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 17:30 UTC
- Reference
- W912CH-26-B-0009
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · W6QK ACC- DTA is soliciting Solicitation: Parts Kit, Hydraulic Pump ( NSN: 4320-01-086-6793). Solicitation number W912CH-26-B-0009. Classified under NAICS 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing. Product/service code 4320 — POWER AND HAND PUMPS. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 17:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Invitation for Bids 1. The attached Invitation for Bids (IFB) is intended to result in the award of a single five-year Firm-Fixed-Price Indefinite-Delivery Indefinite-Quantity contract for the Parts Kit, Hydraulic Pump, National Stock Number: 4320-01-086-6793, Part Number: 12284862. Quantities are as follows:
First Ordering Year: 106 EA (Estimated)
Second Ordering Year: 125 EA (Estimated)
Third Ordering Year: 125 EA (Estimated)
Fourth Ordering Year: 125 EA (Estimated)
Fifth Ordering Year: 125 EA (Estimated)
Five-Year Minimum: 15 EA
Five-Year Maximum: 625 EA
Note: Only the five-year minimum quantity is guaranteed.
2. This procurement is being competed as FULL AND OPEN COMPETITION
3. There is a Technical Data Package (TDP) associated with this procurement. The TDP is distribution statement "D", which limits access to Department of War (DoW) and U.S. DoW contractors only. Please see Section C.1 for instructions on how to access this technical data. Bidders must be granted TDP access prior to submitting a bid or the bid submission will be rejected. 4. Bidders are advised to carefully read and understand the entire IFB, including Sections L and M, prior to submitting a bid for evaluation. The Government will evaluate bids without discussions/negotiations and does not assume the duty to search for data to cure problems it finds in any bid. Therefore, all information necessary for the review and evaluation of a bid is to be contained within the bid submission. 5. Bidders must complete all necessary fill-ins and representations throughout the IFB. Failure to complete all required fill-ins and representations may result in the rejection of a bid. 6. Bidders shall acknowledge receipt of all IFB amendments by the date and time indicated for receipt of bids. If the IFB is amended, all terms and conditions not modified remain unchanged. Please see Section A.4 and RFO 52.214-3: Acknowledgement of Amendments for additional information. 7. All questions pertaining to the IFB shall be submitted via email to the following personnel by Wednesday, 03-Sep-2026 at 1:00 p.m. local time (Warren, MI): Martina R. Zook CONTRACT SPECIALIST, ARMY CONTRACTING COMMAND - DETROIT ARSENAL
EMAIL: [contact details removed]
-and- Kerri Ginter CONTRACT SPECIALIST, ARMY CONTRACTING COMMAND - DETROIT ARSENAL
EMAIL: [contact details removed]
Responses will be furnished via a Q&A log posting to SAM.gov or as an IFB amendment, if the information is necessary in submitting bids or if the lack thereof would be prejudicial to other prospective Bidders. Please see RFO 52.214-6: Explanation to Prospective Bidders for additional information. The Government will review all questions received but is not obligated to answer questions submitted after the date/time noted above, prior to IFB close.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · W6QK ACC- DTA, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Solicitation - Pumping Unit· closes 25 Sept
- Solicitation: Type V Airdrop Main Panel Assembly NSN· closes 19 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Ventilator, Air Circula — 3122 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Trailer Coupling, TE — 49 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Packing, Preformed — 84 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Knife, Combat — 750 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Optics Cabinet — 16 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Cleaning and Disposal of Malba in DDA vacant Plot 158(service centre of Plot) behind singhla sweets Sector-9, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DMD-7 Dwarka.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-15-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA · India
- Annual Maintenance contract for maintenance works of Electrical system of Main plant and SPP plant for the year 2026-27 at Heavy Water Plant, TuticorinHeavy Water Board · Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin · India
- Supply and installation of X-Ray Machine (Fluoroscopy)MGM Medical College Jamshedpur · MGM Medical College Hospital · India
- Supplying of potable water treated through RO plant for drinking purpose of capacity 25000 LPH i/c 3 years running, operation and maintenance at housing Pocket-I,III,IV,V and VI, Sector G2-G6, Narela.to A-4, Narela Delhi.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Rohini Zone-DDA · EE(RPD-7)-Madhuban Chowk-Sec-14-Rohini-DDA · India
- Sale of Waste and Scrap of Damaged GI wire bits from TNPL Unit 2 on one time / As is where is basisTamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited · TNPL Unit-2 · TNPL Disposal · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →