FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

UPoHA to Providing and Fixing stainless steel railing along the existing pathway and stone flooring in front of VR Room at Gaimukh Temple, Lonar, Dist. Buldhana.

Issued by Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Nagpur Circle-Nagpur · via GePNIC / CPPP eProcurement portal

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
25 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Value
INR 25,82,013
Reference
2026_ASI_924985_1
Location
Central, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Works
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
64,550
Period of Work
90
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
443302

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Nagpur Circle-Nagpur, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 4,051 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →