FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Solicitação de abertura de processo licitatótio para contratação de mão-de-obra especializada par a execução da PAVIMENTAÇÃO COM PISO INTERTRAVADO DE CONCRETO TIPO…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DO SUL · Secretaria Municipal de Obras e Trânsito · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
Reference
87489910000168-1-000080/2026
Location
São Pedro do Sul, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DO SUL · Secretaria Municipal de Obras e Trânsito is tendering: Solicitação de abertura de processo licitatótio para contratação de mão-de-obra especializada par a execução da PAVIMENTAÇÃO COM PISO INTERTRAVADO DE CONCRETO TIPO “UNISTEIN” DA RUA JOSÉ PAGLIARIN (trecho entre as ruas Ramiro Ebling Freitas e Galvão de Oliveira Souto), noBairro Gaúcha… PNCP reference 87489910000168-1-000080/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 46,373.36. Place of performance: São Pedro do Sul, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Solicitação de abertura de processo licitatótio para contratação de mão-de-obra especializada par a execução da PAVIMENTAÇÃO COM PISO INTERTRAVADO DE CONCRETO TIPO “UNISTEIN” DA RUA JOSÉ PAGLIARIN (trecho entre as ruas Ramiro Ebling Freitas e Galvão de Oliveira Souto), noBairro Gaúcha, perímetro urbano de São Pedro do Sul.Os serviços de mão-de-obra contemplam a instalação da placa da obra, o assentamento da tubulação de drenagem pluvial, a execução das caixas de drenagem pluvial, o assentamento dos meio-fios, o assentamento do piso intertravado de concreto tipo “unistein” de espessura 8 cm, a pavimentação de calçadas com piso intertravado de concreto de espessura 6 cm com piso podotátil ao longo da calçada e nas rampas de acessibilidade, a execução da sinalização vertical e da sinalização horizontal. A área total à ser pavimentada resulta em At = 1.582,70 m². Salientando que todo o material e todo o maquinário para a execução dos serviços serão fornecidos pela Prefeitura Municipal de São Pedro do Sul através da Secretaria de Obras e Trânsito.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DO SUL · Secretaria Municipal de Obras e Trânsito, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →