Solicitação de abertura de processo licitatório para contratação de mão-de-obra especializada par a execução da pavimentação com piso intertravado de concreto tipo "unistein" da…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DO SUL · Secretaria Municipal de Obras e Trânsito · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 13:30 UTC
- Reference
- 87489910000168-1-000081/2026
- Location
- São Pedro do Sul, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DO SUL · Secretaria Municipal de Obras e Trânsito is tendering: Solicitação de abertura de processo licitatório para contratação de mão-de-obra especializada par a execução da pavimentação com piso intertravado de concreto tipo "unistein" da rua RAMIRO EBLING FREITAS (trecho entre as ruas Lindolfo Agne e José Pagliarin), no Bairro Gaúcha, perímetro urbano da… PNCP reference 87489910000168-1-000081/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 63,007.57. Place of performance: São Pedro do Sul, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 13:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Solicitação de abertura de processo licitatório para contratação de mão-de-obra especializada par a execução da pavimentação com piso intertravado de concreto tipo "unistein" da rua RAMIRO EBLING FREITAS (trecho entre as ruas Lindolfo Agne e José Pagliarin), no Bairro Gaúcha, perímetro urbano da cidade de São Pedro do Sul, contemplando regularização da base, tubulação de concreto para drenagem pluvial, caixas de drenagem pluvial, assentamento de meio-fio, pavimentação com piso intertravado de concreto, calçadas no passeio público com piso tátil e rampas de acessibilidade, sinalização horizontal e sinalização vertical. a área total à ser pavimentada resulta em At= 2.864,50 m². salientando que todo o material e todo o maquinário para a execução dos serviços serão fornecidos pela prefeitura MUNICIPAL DE SÃO PEDRO DO SUL ATRAVÉS DA SECRETARIA DE OBRAS E TRÂNSITO.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DO SUL · Secretaria Municipal de Obras e Trânsito, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução da primeira etapa das obras de macro e microdrenagem na zona urbana do bairro jota maia, abrangendo diversas ruas…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de pessoa física ou jurídica especializada para execução de obra de infraestrutura viária, compreendendo terraplenagem, regularização e compactação do subleito…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →