FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

serviço de tradução técnica, versao , diagramação, revisão e realização de emendas do idioma português para o idioma italiano e para o idioma francês e destas para o português…

Issued by COMANDO DO EXERCITO · BIBLIOTECA DO EXERCITO-RJ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
00394452000103-1-019031/2026
Location
Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

COMANDO DO EXERCITO · BIBLIOTECA DO EXERCITO-RJ is tendering: serviço de tradução técnica, versao , diagramação, revisão e realização de emendas do idioma português para o idioma italiano e para o idioma francês e destas para o português. Cada serviço deverá ser realizado por até dois profissionais, sendo capítulos inteiros não divididos entre eles PNCP reference 00394452000103-1-019031/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 982,333.30. Place of performance: Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: serviço de tradução técnica, versao , diagramação, revisão e realização de emendas do idioma português para o idioma italiano e para o idioma francês e destas para o português. Cada serviço deverá ser realizado por até dois profissionais, sendo capítulos inteiros não divididos entre eles.

Informação complementar: Contratação de serviço de tradução técnica, versão, diagramação, revisão e realização de emendas do idioma português para o idioma italiano e para o idioma francês, e a versão do italiano e francês para o português. Cada serviço deverá ser realizado por até dois profissionais, sendo capítulos inteiros não divididos entre eles.Os arquivos deverão ser entregues traduzidos, diagramados, emendas e revisados em: InDesingn: em fonte garamond, tamanho 12pt, entre linhas 14pt, margens superiores 2,5cm inferior 1,8cm interna 1,9cm e externa 1,8cm Sangria 0,5cm e Página 15,5 x23 cm

Context for bidders

There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →