Rodent Decontamination Services — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4800 633 CONS PKP · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 20:30 UTC
- Reference
- FA480026Q0105
- Location
- VA, United States
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4800 633 CONS PKP is soliciting Rodent Decontamination Services — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation. Solicitation number FA480026Q0105. Classified under NAICS 562910 — Remediation Services. Product/service code F108 — ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS PROTECTION- ENVIRONMENTAL REMEDIATION. Place of performance: VA, USA. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 20:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The 633d Contracting Squadron at Joint Base Langley-Eustis (JBLE-Langley), VA, has a commercial requirement for Rodent Decontamination and Remediation Services. PLEASE REVIEW SOLICITATION AND STATEMENT OF WORK FOR DETAILS ON THIS REQUIREMENT
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4800 633 CONS PKP, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and IT & Telecom. There are 68 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- High Country Vault Toilet Pumping — Waste Treatment and Storage· closes 14 Sept
- D3 Install Fixed Wheel Gate Indicator CH· closes 12 Sept
- ARS - Wapato Janitorial Services — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial· closes 15 Sept
- Termite Fumigation — Insect and Rodent Control Services· closes 16 Sept
- KFO Vault Toilet Pumping — Other QC/Test/Inspect- Toiletries· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Renholdstjenester til Mjøssenteret, Sykehuset Innlandet HFSYKEHUSINNKJØP HF · Norway
- Security Services Preliminary Market Engagement (PME)Stonewater Ltd · United Kingdom
- SECURITY SERVICES ON BEHALF OF HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH BOROUGH COUNCILHinckley and Bosworth Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Fire Safety Systems Maintenance ServicesFalmouth Exeter Plus · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →