ALSSA Conference Room Video Teleconference — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4800 633 CONS PKP · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA480026Q0121
- Location
- VA, United States
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4800 633 CONS PKP is soliciting ALSSA Conference Room Video Teleconference — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor). Solicitation number FA480026Q0121. Classified under NAICS 541519 — Other Computer Related Services. Product/service code DA01 — IT AND TELECOM - BUSINESS APPLICATION/APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICES (LABOR). Place of performance: VA, USA. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The Contractor shall provide all labor, tools, replacement equipment and components, materials, supervision, transportation, and all other items and services necessary to install the Audio Visual (AV)Technical Refresh and System Upgrades for Building 693 Headquarters Air Combat Command (HQ ACC COMACC) CR Rm 202, Building 580 Video Teleconference (VTC) Center Rooms 212, 214, 215 and Building 587 Creech Conference Center SAC/TAC Rm 122. Please see the attachments for addition information.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4800 633 CONS PKP, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 24 open IT & Telecom tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- MUNS MSA Gate· closes 11 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- VTC Maintenance Plan — IT and Telecom - End User as a Service: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Productivity Tools· closes 15 Sept
- Audio Visual System — Miscellaneous Items· closes 12 Sept
- MIM Maestro — IT and Telecom - Application Development Software (Perpetual License Software)· closes 18 Sept
- Tetrate Istio Software Licenses — IT and Telecom - Business Application Software (Perpetual License Software)· closes 10 Sept
- Financial Planning/Investing Subscription — Newspapers and Periodicals· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Selection of Service Provider for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of IP CCTV System installed at various District CourtsIT Dept · JAPIT · India
- Poland – Miscellaneous software package and computer systems – Dostawa systemu do kompleksowego zarządzania i obsługi windykacyjnej dla Miejskiego Zakładu Komunikacyjnego w Bielsku-Białej Sp. z o.o.Miejski Zakład Komunikacyjny w Bielsku-Białej sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Ireland – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORUHealth and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · Ireland
- Belgium – Installation of signalling equipment – AWV/VW/2026/2_Nieuwbouw, aanpassingen, wegname en onderhoud van biflashes en verkeersborden met veranderlijke informatie (zone 30) in schoolomgevingen langs gewestwegen in VlaanderenVlaamse Overheid · Belgium
- Spain – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Contratación de una plataforma de administración electrónica en modalidad Software como Servicio (SaaS) que facilite a esta entidad la adopción de un sistema de tramitación administrativa conforme al marco legal vigenteAlcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Güímar · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →