FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

VTC Maintenance Plan — IT and Telecom - End User as a Service: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Productivity Tools

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Reference
N0018926QL388
Location
VA, United States
Sector
IT & Telecom

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK is soliciting VTC Maintenance Plan — IT and Telecom - End User as a Service: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Productivity Tools. Solicitation number N0018926QL388. Classified under NAICS 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services. Product/service code DE10 — IT and Telecom - End User as a Service: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Productivity Tools. Place of performance: VA, USA. Responses are due by 15 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

The Naval Supply Systems Command (NAVSUP) Fleet Logistics Center (FLC) Norfolk Contracting Department, Norfolk VA 23511-3392, intends to award a 100% Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business set-aside, Firm Fixed price contract for VTC maintenance and repair plan for CEP-183 AFLOAT TRAINING GROUP, 8952 FIRST STREET, NORFOLK VA 23511. This acquisition will be conducted using the policies and procedures of FAR Part 12, Acquisition of Commercial Products and Commercial Services. The associated NAICS code is 518210 with a small business size standard of $40,000,000.00. Site Visit A required site visit is scheduled for 10 SEPT 2026 at 1300 (EDT). Interested vendors will meet the government point of contact on the quarterdeck at the front entrance. Interested vendors must already have base access. An escort will not be provided. The address is CEP-183 AFLOAT TRAINING GROUP, 8952 FIRST STREET, NORFOLK VA 23511. It is HIGHLY recommended that vendors arrive at the Pass Office at least One (1) Hour early in case of long wait times. Being present at the Pass Office WILL NOT count towards timely attendance of the Site Visit. Provide yourself with adequate time to arrive at the site visit location on time. There is a two (2) person limit for each interested vendor. All vendors interested in attending the site visit must contact Contract Specialist, LCDR Danielle Mallory, and the Site Coordinator, Nelson Herrera by email at [contact details removed] and [contact details removed] NO LATER THAN 12:00 PM (EDT) Tuesday 08 SEPT 2026.

Please provide the following:

1. Name

2. Company Name

3. CAGE Code

Clarifications of the Minimum Requirements must be submitted in writing by email NO LATER THAN 12:00 PM EDT, 08 SEPT 2026. All questions will be answered in writing and posted with the solicitation.

Physical Location:

CEP-183 Afloat Training Group Deak Parkson Center 8952 First Street Norfolk, VA 23511

Context for bidders

We hold 9 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK, going back to September 20269 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and communications-networks. There are 24 open IT & Telecom tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →