FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Termite Fumigation — Insect and Rodent Control Services

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · SPACE SYSTEMS COMMAND · FA2521 45 CONS LGC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
FA252126QB154
Location
FL, United States
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · SPACE SYSTEMS COMMAND · FA2521 45 CONS LGC is soliciting Termite Fumigation — Insect and Rodent Control Services. Solicitation number FA252126QB154. Classified under NAICS 561710 — Exterminating and Pest Control Services. Product/service code S207 — INSECT AND RODENT CONTROL SERVICES. Place of performance: FL, USA. Responses are due by 16 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

This requirement is for corrective dry-wood termite fumigation services located at Patrick Space Force Base (PSFB), Florida.

Single Scheduled Visit: This is the only scheduled site visit. No alternative or make‑up visit will be offered. See Attached RFQ

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · SPACE SYSTEMS COMMAND · FA2521 45 CONS LGC, going back to September 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and Research, Studies & Evaluation. There are 68 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →