Repair AC Paving — Repair or Alteration of Parking Facilities
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7MX USPFO ACTIVITY CAANG 163 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- W50S74-26-Q-A020
- Location
- CA, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7MX USPFO ACTIVITY CAANG 163 is soliciting Repair AC Paving — Repair or Alteration of Parking Facilities. Solicitation number W50S74-26-Q-A020. Classified under NAICS 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Product/service code Z2LZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PARKING FACILITIES. Place of performance: CA, USA. Responses are due by 24 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with FAR parts 12 and 36, as modified by the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Class Deviations. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Funds are not presently available for this acquisition. The Government anticipates funds will become available prior to award as this action has been identified on the National Guard priority list. No contract award will be made until appropriated funds are made available Solicitation number W50S74-26-Q-A020 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for project titled Repair AC Paving. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. CLIN 0001 Repair AC Paving, Area 1 Consisting of Demo, Overlay and Striping for 2276,2273,2278 and 2283 in accordance with SOW and Drawings CLIN 0002 Option 1, Repair AC Paving, Area 1 Consisting of Prep, Slurry and Striping for 2276,2273 and 2283 in accordance with SOW and Drawings CLIN 0003 Option 2, Repair AC Paving, Area 2 Consisting of Prep, Slurry and Striping for Areas 2267, 2272, 2271 in accordance with SOW and Drawings CLIN 0004 Option 3, Repair AC Paving, Area 2 consisting of Prep, Slurry, and Striping for 2270 and 2274 in accordance with SOW and Drawings CLIN 0005 Option 4, Repair AC Paving, Area 3 consisting of Prep, Slurry, and Striping for 2315 and 2339 in accordance with SOW and Drawings CLIN 0006 Option 5, Repair AC Paving, Area 1 consisting of Prep, Slurry, and Striping for 2274 in accordance with SOW and Drawings CLIN 0007 Option 6, Repair AC Paving, Area 4 consisting of Prep, Slurry, and Striping for 2275 in accordance with SOW and Drawings CLIN 0008 Option 7, Repair AC Paving, Area 1 consisting of Prep, Slurry, and Striping for ROAD in accordance with SOW and Drawings CLIN 0009 Option 8, Repair AC Paving, Area 1 consisting of 2283, Demo Paving, Demo Tree, Grading, Add & Compact Base, Paving, PCC Flush Curb, and Striping in accordance with SOW and Drawings Period of Performance is 120 days after notice to proceed. See list of solicitation provisions that apply to the acquisition in attached SF 1442 See list of contract clauses that apply to the acquisition in attached SF 1442 Questions are due by 1300, 18 September 2026 PST Quotes are due by 1300, 24 September 2026 PST A site visit is scheduled for September 15 at 1000 PST. Site visit is not required, but encouraged. In order to attend the site visit you MUST submit your pass request (see attachments) no later than 9 September at 1100 PST.
Set-Aside: Small Business
This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference.
Product / Service Code: Z2LZ
NAICS 238990 Business Size Standard $19,000,000.00
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7MX USPFO ACTIVITY CAANG 163, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 241 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- Replace Exterior Doors· closes 10 Sept
- Replace Air Handling Unit Bldg· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing· closes 16 Sept
- National Park Service - Independence National Hist· closes 22 Sept
- HVAC Quarterly Maintenance for Region 9 PAO· closes 12 Sept
- Ccsc AV Receptacles Install — Maintenance of Office Buildings· closes 9 Sept
- CR_Belton_Westcliff Park Road Improvements — Construction of Highways, Roads, Streets, Bridges, and Railways· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →