FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

CR_Belton_Westcliff Park Road Improvements — Construction of Highways, Roads, Streets, Bridges, and Railways

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SWD · W076 ENDIST FT WORTH · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Reference
W9126G26RA112
Location
United States
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SWD · W076 ENDIST FT WORTH is soliciting CR_Belton_Westcliff Park Road Improvements — Construction of Highways, Roads, Streets, Bridges, and Railways. Solicitation number W9126G26RA112. Classified under NAICS 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Product/service code Y1LB — CONSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

Site Visit is schedule for 09 September 2026 at 1:00 P.M. CST. POC for Site visit is Jeffrey Phillips at [contact details removed]. Site Visit Location: Belton Lake Office, 3110 FM 2271, Belton, TX 76513-6522. // Contract Project Description: The contractor shall furnish all tools, equipment, materials, labor, and supervision necessary to perform roadway improvements, drainage installation, and optional site work at Westcliff Park, Belton Lake.

Context for bidders

There are 174 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →