FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento de alimentos e bebidas prontos para o consumo para as reuniões, eventos e…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIO BRILHANTE · MUNICIPIO DE RIO BRILHANTE · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
Reference
03681582000107-1-000065/2026
Location
Rio Brilhante, MS, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE RIO BRILHANTE · MUNICIPIO DE RIO BRILHANTE is tendering: Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento de alimentos e bebidas prontos para o consumo para as reuniões, eventos e correlatos em atendimento às necessidades de diversas secretarias, fundos, fundação e instituto de previdência do município de… PNCP reference 03681582000107-1-000065/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 175,596.38. Place of performance: Rio Brilhante, MS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA FORNECIMENTO DE ALIMENTOS E BEBIDAS PRONTOS PARA O CONSUMO PARA AS REUNIÕES, EVENTOS E CORRELATOS EM ATENDIMENTO ÀS NECESSIDADES DE DIVERSAS SECRETARIAS, FUNDOS, FUNDAÇÃO E INSTITUTO DE PREVIDÊNCIA DO MUNICÍPIO DE RIO BRILHANTE/MS.

Context for bidders

There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →