Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de gêneros alimentícios, compreendendo produtos alimentícios não perecíveis, perecíveis, hortifrutigranjeiros, laticínios…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PERIQUITO · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 01613077000108-1-000101/2026
- Location
- Periquito, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PERIQUITO · Unidade Única is tendering: Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de gêneros alimentícios, compreendendo produtos alimentícios não perecíveis, perecíveis, hortifrutigranjeiros, laticínios, bebidas, carnes, derivados e demais itens especificados no Termo de Referência, destinados ao atendimento das necessidades… PNCP reference 01613077000108-1-000101/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 5,785,174.13. Place of performance: Periquito, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de gêneros alimentícios,
compreendendo produtos alimentícios não perecíveis, perecíveis, hortifrutigranjeiros, laticínios, bebidas, carnes, derivados e demais itens especificados no Termo de Referência, destinados ao atendimento das necessidades das Secretarias Municipais do Município de Periquito/MG, mediante fornecimento parcelado, conforme demanda.
Context for bidders
There are 10 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada, para customização, sustentação através do canal de comunicação Broker WhatsApp Business, na modalidade PaaS (Plataforma de Comunicação como…· closes 23 Sept
- Eventual aquisição de material de consumo (material de expediente e gráfico, material de proteção e segurança, gêneros alimentícios, pilhas, baterias, material de copa e cozinha…· closes 15 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de Preços para futura e eventual aquisição de gêneros alimentícios destinados ao preparo e fornecimento de lanches, refeições e à…· closes 15 Sept
- Aquisição de 05 cinco grades aradoras controle remoto, conforme as especificações e condições definidas no Plano de Trabalho aprovado, custeadas com recursos oriundos do Convênio…· closes 15 Sept
- Contração de empresa para a comercialização de bebidas e gêneros alimentícios durante a realização do evento "Encontrão de Integração dos grupos de idosos e mulheres", com base na…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- France – Luncheon vouchers – Fourniture et livraison de coupons restaurantLoire Semène · France
- Poland – Fruit, vegetables and related products – Dostawa artykułów żywnościowychSamodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej w Działdowie · Poland
- North Macedonia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Purchase of Food productsPHI Psychiatric Hospital Negorci · North Macedonia
- Spain – Television Services – Acuerdo Marco para la Contratación del Servicio de Grúa Cabeza Caliente para los Programas de Canal sur Radio y Televisión S.a.CANAL SUR RADIO Y TELEVISION, S.A. · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →