FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Eventual aquisição de material de consumo (material de expediente e gráfico, material de proteção e segurança, gêneros alimentícios, pilhas, baterias, material de copa e cozinha…

Issued by TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL DO TRABALHO DA 19A. REGIAO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 12:59 UTC
Reference
00509968000148-1-002899/2026
Location
Maceió, AL, Brazil
Sector
Agriculture & Food

Details

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO · TRIBUNAL REGIONAL DO TRABALHO DA 19A. REGIAO is tendering: Eventual aquisição de material de consumo (material de expediente e gráfico, material de proteção e segurança, gêneros alimentícios, pilhas, baterias, material de copa e cozinha, bandeiras e protetores solares), para atendimento às demandas das diversas unidades deste Regional, pelo Sistema de… PNCP reference 00509968000148-1-002899/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 380,668.21. Place of performance: Maceió, AL, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 12:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Eventual aquisição de material de consumo (material de expediente e gráfico, material de proteção e segurança, gêneros alimentícios, pilhas, baterias, material de copa e cozinha, bandeiras e protetores solares), para atendimento às demandas das diversas unidades deste Regional, pelo Sistema de Registro de Preços (SRP), conforme especificações e quantidades previstas no Termo de Referência.

Informação complementar: A IRP decorrente desta contratação, admitirá apenas 4 (quatro) manifestações de intenção de participação de órgãos oriundos do judiciário federal trabalhista, em razão da limitação de pessoal para o seu gerenciamento, nos termos do art. 7º, inciso I, do Decreto 11.462/23.

Context for bidders

There are 10 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 10 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →