Contração de empresa para a comercialização de bebidas e gêneros alimentícios durante a realização do evento "Encontrão de Integração dos grupos de idosos e mulheres", com base na…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CONCORDIA · Secretaria Municipal de Assistência Social - SEASC · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:15 UTC
- Reference
- 83024257000100-1-000420/2026
- Location
- Concórdia, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CONCORDIA · Secretaria Municipal de Assistência Social - SEASC is tendering: Contração de empresa para a comercialização de bebidas e gêneros alimentícios durante a realização do evento "Encontrão de Integração dos grupos de idosos e mulheres", com base na Lei Municipal nº 5.547, de 25 de agosto de 2021, a ser realizado nos dias 10, 11 e 12 de novembro de 2026, conforme… PNCP reference 83024257000100-1-000420/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 200.00. Place of performance: Concórdia, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:15 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contração de empresa para a comercialização de bebidas e gêneros alimentícios durante a realização do evento "Encontrão de Integração dos grupos de idosos e mulheres", com base na Lei Municipal nº 5.547, de 25 de agosto de 2021, a ser realizado nos dias 10, 11 e 12 de novembro de 2026, conforme detalhado no Anexo "A" do Edital.
Context for bidders
There are 6 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Contratação de empresa para a execução de adequação de estradas vicinais, na localidade do córrego da vitoria, visando atender às necessidades da secretaria de infraestrutura…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de trator agrícola novo, 4X4, potência mínima de 80 CV, com 4 cilindros, motor turboalimentado e com intercooler, equipado com cabine original de fábrica fechada e…· closes 14 Sept
- Abertura de licitação – registro de preços – para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais permanentes e de apoio logístico, compreendendo caixas plásticas para hortifruti…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de 05 cinco grades aradoras controle remoto, conforme as especificações e condições definidas no Plano de Trabalho aprovado, custeadas com recursos oriundos do Convênio…· closes 15 Sept
- Registro de preços a aquisição de ferramentas, ferragens em geral, EPIS agropecuários e materiais para irrigação, pneus para diversos setores da UFSM.de Campus de Santa Maria da…· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Renovation of the Potato Stores at Bumthang Region Seed Centre farm, Ministry of Agriculture and LivestockMinistry of Agriculture and Livestock, Office of Secretary · Bhutan
- MVAHCS Milk Supply and Delivery SolicitationVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263) · United States
- INL/Costa Rica: Green Canines — Live Animals, not Raised for FoodSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · ACQUISITIONS - INL · Costa Rica
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →