Aquisição de trator agrícola novo, 4X4, potência mínima de 80 CV, com 4 cilindros, motor turboalimentado e com intercooler, equipado com cabine original de fábrica fechada e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE NARANDIBA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NARANDIBA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 44857027000170-1-000029/2026
- Location
- Narandiba, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
MUNICIPIO DE NARANDIBA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NARANDIBA is tendering: Aquisição de trator agrícola novo, 4X4, potência mínima de 80 CV, com 4 cilindros, motor turboalimentado e com intercooler, equipado com cabine original de fábrica fechada e ar-condicionado, destinado à renovação e ampliação da frota dos serviços municipais de narandiba PNCP reference 44857027000170-1-000029/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Narandiba, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 14 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO DE TRATOR AGRÍCOLA NOVO, 4X4, POTÊNCIA MÍNIMA DE 80 CV, COM 4 CILINDROS, MOTOR TURBOALIMENTADO E COM INTERCOOLER, EQUIPADO COM CABINE ORIGINAL DE FÁBRICA FECHADA E AR-CONDICIONADO, DESTINADO À RENOVAÇÃO E AMPLIAÇÃO DA FROTA DOS SERVIÇOS MUNICIPAIS DE NARANDIBA.
Informação complementar: AQUISIÇÃO DE TRATOR AGRÍCOLA NOVO, 4X4, POTÊNCIA MÍNIMA DE 80 CV, COM 4 CILINDROS, MOTOR TURBOALIMENTADO E COM INTERCOOLER, EQUIPADO COM CABINE ORIGINAL DE FÁBRICA FECHADA E AR-CONDICIONADO, DESTINADO À RENOVAÇÃO E AMPLIAÇÃO DA FROTA DOS SERVIÇOS MUNICIPAIS DE NARANDIBA.
Context for bidders
There are 6 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Registro de preços a aquisição de ferramentas, ferragens em geral, EPIS agropecuários e materiais para irrigação, pneus para diversos setores da UFSM.de Campus de Santa Maria da…· closes 14 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para a execução de adequação de estradas vicinais, na localidade do córrego da vitoria, visando atender às necessidades da secretaria de infraestrutura…· closes 16 Sept
- Contração de empresa para a comercialização de bebidas e gêneros alimentícios durante a realização do evento "Encontrão de Integração dos grupos de idosos e mulheres", com base na…· closes 23 Sept
- Abertura de licitação – registro de preços – para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais permanentes e de apoio logístico, compreendendo caixas plásticas para hortifruti…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de 05 cinco grades aradoras controle remoto, conforme as especificações e condições definidas no Plano de Trabalho aprovado, custeadas com recursos oriundos do Convênio…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Plantation Work at Various Ward of Nagar Palika Parishad, GadarwaraDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD · Narsinghpur-Nagar Palika Gadarwara - UAD · India
- Catering Services for Four Extra Care SchemesVIVID Housing Ltd · United Kingdom
- Repairing of old Fencing (Wooden posts with BW), Plantation of Fodder Plants, Patch Sowing and Bush Clearance at Comptt. No. RB-19 Methwani, Shopian. Area to be treated - 13 Ha. Agrostology Division Kashmir.FOREST DEPARTMENT · CHIEF CONSERVATIVE OF FORESTS (FCA) J AND K JAMMU/SRINAGAR) · CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS AGROSTOLOGY CIRCLE J AND K · AGROSTOLOGIST KASHMIR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →