Aquisição de 05 cinco grades aradoras controle remoto, conforme as especificações e condições definidas no Plano de Trabalho aprovado, custeadas com recursos oriundos do Convênio…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ESPINOSA · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- 18650952000116-1-000046/2026
- Location
- Espinosa, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
MUNICIPIO DE ESPINOSA · Unidade Única is tendering: Aquisição de 05 cinco grades aradoras controle remoto, conforme as especificações e condições definidas no Plano de Trabalho aprovado, custeadas com recursos oriundos do Convênio de Saída nº 12310022882025SEAPA, celebrado com o Estado de Minas Gerais por intermédio da Secretaria de Estado de… PNCP reference 18650952000116-1-000046/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 157,833.35. Place of performance: Espinosa, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de 05 cinco grades aradoras controle remoto, conforme as especificações e condições definidas no Plano de Trabalho aprovado, custeadas com recursos oriundos do Convênio de Saída nº 12310022882025SEAPA, celebrado com o Estado de Minas Gerais por intermédio da Secretaria de Estado de Agricultura, Pecuária e Abastecimento – SEAPA, no Município de Espinosa/MG.
Context for bidders
There are 6 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Contratação de empresa para a execução de adequação de estradas vicinais, na localidade do córrego da vitoria, visando atender às necessidades da secretaria de infraestrutura…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de trator agrícola novo, 4X4, potência mínima de 80 CV, com 4 cilindros, motor turboalimentado e com intercooler, equipado com cabine original de fábrica fechada e…· closes 14 Sept
- Abertura de licitação – registro de preços – para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais permanentes e de apoio logístico, compreendendo caixas plásticas para hortifruti…· closes 16 Sept
- Contração de empresa para a comercialização de bebidas e gêneros alimentícios durante a realização do evento "Encontrão de Integração dos grupos de idosos e mulheres", com base na…· closes 23 Sept
- Registro de preços a aquisição de ferramentas, ferragens em geral, EPIS agropecuários e materiais para irrigação, pneus para diversos setores da UFSM.de Campus de Santa Maria da…· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Renovation of the Potato Stores at Bumthang Region Seed Centre farm, Ministry of Agriculture and LivestockMinistry of Agriculture and Livestock, Office of Secretary · Bhutan
- MVAHCS Milk Supply and Delivery SolicitationVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263) · United States
- INL/Costa Rica: Green Canines — Live Animals, not Raised for FoodSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · ACQUISITIONS - INL · Costa Rica
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →