Renovation of the Potato Stores at Bumthang Region Seed Centre farm, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock
Issued by Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock, Office of Secretary · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 20 Sept 2026, 12:59 UTC
- Reference
- MoAL/Pro-06/26-27/Tender-34
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- works
Details
Renovation of the Potato Stores at Bumthang Region Seed Centre farm, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock
Procuring agency: Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock, Office of Secretary. Category: Works (Small). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: MoAL/Pro-06/26-27/Tender-34 Renovation of the Potato Stores at Bumthang Region Seed Centre farm, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock
Contract Type: Regular Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: DONOR · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
We hold 13 notices from Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock, Office of Secretary, going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 25 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- Renovation of Old Potato Store at Phobjikha, Wangdue Phodrang, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock.· closes 20 Sept
- Construction of Rongdigang Irrigation Scheme under Shingkhar Gewog, Zhemgang Dzongkhag· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of Youngsibji Irrigation Scheme under Drujeygang Gewog, Dagana Dzongkhag· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of Menchudrang to Langling Irrigation Scheme under Jamkhar Gewog, Trashiyantse Dzongkhag· closes 9 Sept
- Procurement of Innovative Fencing for 12 dzongkhags for FY 2026-2027, Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock.· closes 9 Sept
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Annual Operation of Canteen Services at Football and Futsal Ground at Damphu Town under Tsirang Dzongkhag Administration for FY2026-2027 Notice: Bidders shall quote a rental amount that is equal to ...· closes 18 Sept
- Catering Services for FY· closes 17 Sept
- Operation of Canteen Services at the Regional Revenue and Customs Office (RRCO), Thimphu for the FY-2026-2027 &· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of Tongojab to Razhiuma irrigation channel· closes 16 Sept
- Construction of irrigation water channel at Changrey(Dojama-Matapang) and Argo Potoma at Kuengarabten Chiwog under Dragteng Geog, Trongsa.· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- MVAHCS Milk Supply and Delivery SolicitationVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263) · United States
- INL/Costa Rica: Green Canines — Live Animals, not Raised for FoodSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · ACQUISITIONS - INL · Costa Rica
- Elutriator for Extracting Weed Seed, USDA, ARS , Pullman, WAAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →