Rbo Mandi /III / 53: Electrical Works for State Bank of India Gondhla (H.P.).
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, CHANDIGARH, India
- Sector
- electrical-equipment
Details
RBO MANDI /III / 53: ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR STATE BANK OF INDIA GONDHLA (H.P.).
Signature of the Contractor Page1of52 STATE BANK OF INDIA E-TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR SBI BRANCH AT GONDHLA (HP) TENDER NOTICE THROUGH E-TENDERINGPROCESS Electrical Contractors who are on the panel of SBI, Chandigarh Circle, (LHO) in the appropriate category are only eligible (Contractors should submit proof of the same) TECHNICAL BID Last date for submission of e-tender: 21/09/26 by 12.30PM Signature of the Contractor Page2of52 The Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office-3 SAULIKHAD MANDI (HP) NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) NAME OF WORK: SBI invites –TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR SBI BRANCH AT GONDHLA (HP) 1 Name of the work E- Tender Notice for PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR SBI BRANCH AT GONDHLA (H.P.). 2 Estimated cost Rs.6,22,870 / - + plus GST 3 Cost of Tender Documents NIL 4 Quantum of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) Rs. 6000/-Drafts/BCs shall be in favor of “State Bank of India, MANDI” Payable at MANDI. 5 Date and Time where tender forms are available From 01/09/2026 till 21/09/26 up to 12:30 pm at www.sbi.co.in/SBI in the News procurement- newsandhttps://www.tenderwizard.com/SBI E-TENDER 6 Last date and time of submission of online Tender 21/09/26 Upto 12:30 PM 7 Place, date & time for submission of e –tender Contact person / telephone no /email address. a) On line submission of e-Tender (Including Technical Bid and Price Bid) up to 21/09/26 Up to 12:30PM at https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER b) EMD submission Address: The Regional Manager, Regional Business Office – 3, SAULIKHAD MANDI (HP) Contact: Desk Officer-7807255478 8 Date, Time and Place of opening of e-Tender. 21/09/26 at 12:30PM The Regional Manager, Regional Business Office – 3, SAULIKHAD MANDI(HP) 9 Quantum of Security Deposit(percentage) 1. Initial Security Deposit (ISD) –2% of the Tender value including EMD 2. Retention Money- 5%of the running bills and Total deduction of 5%ofvalue of work including EMD, ISD. Signature of the Contractor Page3of52 10 Terms of payment of Bills, if any (specify the mini- mum value of work for payment of running ac- count bills) Minimum value of Running bill value- 2 Lakhs and above 11 Stipulated time for completion of the W ork/supply. 60 Days from the date of the work order issued to the contractor. 12 (Penalty clause) Liquidated Damages @ 0.5% of the value of work per week of delay subject to a maximum penalty of 5%of the value of work would be strictly imposed. 13 Validity period of the ten- der. Three (3) Months 14 Defect Liability Period Twelve (12) Months 15 Eligible Taxes A) Income Tax & GST IT will be deducted at source as per Govt. Guidelines. B) Reimbursement of GST will be made only on submission of proper GST invoice as per applicable GST provision. The con- tractor should comply with the following; 1. Contractor should have GST Registration Number 2. Invoice should specifically/separately disclose the amount of GST levied at applicable rate as per GST provision 3. In case of Correction in the bills after scrutiny, contractor should submit fresh bills for payment 4. Contractor should timely file his GST return in accordance with GST provisions to enable the bank to claim the credit of GST paid to the contractor 5. The GST Number of State Bank of India are 16 Electronic Payment Payment shall be made by way of electronic fund transfer and the bill will be paid by the Branch. Firm should furnish details of the bank, a/c no, IFSC code. 17 Agency for arranging on- line bidding M/s. Antares Systems Limited, Registered Office: #24, Sudha Complex, 3rd Stage, 4th Block, Bangalore – 560079, Karnataka. Help Desk: 7503347659 / 9044314492/ 9073677150/ 151 / 152 / 9674758506 / 9674758723/26 Contact Persons: (On working days 9 AM to 6 PM) 1.Mr. Pravesh No.: [contact details removed] e-Mail: [contact details removed] 2.Mr. Kushal Bose Mobile: [contact details removed]. e-Mail: [contact details removed] Signature of the Contractor Page4of52 18 Any additional Information The quoted rate should be inclusive of materials, labour, wages, fixtures, transportation, installation, all taxes (excluding GST), wastages, Octroi, machinery, temporary works such as scaffolding, cleaning, overheads, profit, statutory expenses, incidental charges and all related expenses to complete the work 20 EVALUATION OFPRICEBIDSANDF INALIZATION 1. Only those Bidders who qualify in technical evaluation would be shortlisted and the online price bid submitted by the bidder will be opened. 2. The L1 Bidder will be selected on the basis of net total of the price evaluation as quoted in the Online bidding. 3. In case, the L1 amount quoted by two or more contractors is the same, such lowest contractors will again be asked to submit sealed / online “Revised price bid” on the original Estimated Cost of tender but the revised price bid shall, in no case, be higher than the price quoted during their initial offer for the project. The L1 shall be decided on the basis of revised offers. 4. The process of online rebidding amongst the two or more contractors offering same rates shall continue till L1 bidder is discovered. If required, SBI shall conduct reverse auction to discover the L1 bidder. 5 In case, any of such contractors or all contractors (who have quoted same tender amount in the initial bidding or subsequent bidding) refuse to submit revised offer, it shall be treated as “Withdrawal of tender” by the Contractor before acceptance by SBI and the EMD of such contractors shall be forfeited and they shall not be allowed to participate in the re-tendering process for the work. 6. If the final L1 bid is unreasonably low i.e. L1 bid is less by 7.5% or more of the Estimated Cost, the contractor shall submit additional Security Deposit in the form of PBG/DD for an amount equal to difference in the 92.5 % of the estimated cost vis-a-vis final tender amount quoted by the L1 contractor. PBG/DD to be submitted within 7 days from issue of letter from Bank. 7. If the L1 bidder refuses to
Region/Province: LHO, CHANDIGARH
Published: 01-Sep-2026
Closing date: 21-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 338 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 187 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 54 open electrical-equipment tenders in India. This one closes in 18 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER FOR PROPOSED CIVIL WORKS FOR RE-CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS WITH ROADSIDE DRAIN AT BINNYSTON GARDEN QUARTERS, BINIPETE, BENGALURU.· closes 17 Sept
- TENDER FOR INTERIOR FURNISHING AND ALLIED CIVIL WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH· closes 22 Sept
- TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
- TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
- TENDER FOR PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SHIFTING OF DHARMAPURI BRANCH.· closes 24 Sept
Similar electrical-equipment tenders
- Supply of skilled electricians for various Electrical works in CD Township/Phase 1 area· closes 18 Sept
- Repairing, Replacement and Overhauling of Safety and Protection Devices at Workshop Main Gate and DG Set for Safeguarding Electronic Equipment.· closes 14 Sept
- Supply and Installation of Lighting transformers Earth Leakage Relay( ELR) and FLP Cable gland at Well Sites for compliance with DGMS Audit observation in ONGC CBM Asset Bokaro· closes 23 Sept
- Procurement of seal off bushings for bus duct of Generator Transformer, UAT, PT cubicle, and NGT for 2X600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia.· closes 21 Sept
- ELECTRICAL WORKS (REFURBISHMENT) OF SIRARAI BRANCH , RBO-IV, DURGAPUR UNDER AO DURGAPUR· closes 5 Sept
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260903062207501.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electrical-equipment tenders
- Repairing, Replacement and Overhauling of Safety and Protection Devices at Workshop Main Gate and DG Set for Safeguarding Electronic Equipment.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · India
- ARC for Breakdown and Routine Maintenance of Perkins powered DG Sets installed at Line 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, AEL including Depots and Staff Quarters of DMRC network for 3 yrsDelhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited · GM/Electrical/ O and M · India
- Provision of access control system in BCC SHPKDelhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited · GM/Electrical/ O and M · India
- Day to day maintenance for power and control network at different pump houses from TS-02 to TS-10 except the major work of pump motor unit under integration/SWTP for One (01) year.KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY · E AND M SECTOR · India
- PROVN OF ADDITIONAL STANDBY TRANSFORMER AT BEG AND CENTRE KHADKI UNDER GE (CENTRAL) KHADKIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES · CWE KIRKEE - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →