Power Washing Facilities
Issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- 70Z03826QS0000014
- Location
- NC, United States
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) is soliciting Power Washing Facilities. Solicitation number 70Z03826QS0000014. Classified under NAICS 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings. Place of performance: NC, USA. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
9/3/2026-All available timeslots have been reserved. 9/1/2026-Response to Question posted. 9/1/2026-Response to Question posted. 8/31/2026-Amendment A0008 posted. 8/31/2026-Response to Question posted. 8/31/2026-Amendment 0005 posted. 8/31/2026-Response to Question posted. 8/27/2026-Amendment 0004 and Responses to Questions posted. 8/25/2026-Responses to Questions posted. 8/20/2026-Responses to Questions posted. 8/13/2026-Amendment 0001 Posted. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) part 12, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotations are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 70Z03826QS0000014 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect as of November 28, 2025, in accordance with (IAW) the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO). The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 561790. The small business size standard is $9.0 million. This is a Total Small Business Set-Aside requirement. All responsible small business sources may submit a quotation. It is anticipated that a firm-fixed price purchase order will be awarded on a 100% small business competitive basis as a result of this synopsis/solicitation. Contractors having the expertise and capabilities to provide these items are invited to submit offers in accordance with the requirements stipulated in this solicitation.
The following documents are attached:
- Requirements – 70Z03826QS0000014
- Statement of Work – 70Z03826QS0000014
- Terms and Conditions – 70Z03826QS0000014
- Wage Determination (NC) 2015-4405 Rev 34
Closing date and time for receipt of offers is 14 September 2026 at 12:00 pm EDT. Quotes and questions shall be submitted by email to [contact details removed]. Please indicate solicitation 70Z03826QS0000014 in the subject line. Phone calls WILL NOT be accepted. In accordance with agency procedures, interested parties may request an independent review of the Agency Protest at a level above the Contracting Officer.
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038), going back to September 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Facility Management & Cleaning and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 68 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- 3D FARO Arm Calibrations/Inspection/Mandatory Upgrades — Maint-Rep of Maint Repair Shop EQ· closes 9 Sept
- End Fitting, Fuel· closes 8 Sept
- Purchase of Contactor, Magnetic — Electrical Control Equipment· closes 8 Sept
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural Components· closes 8 Sept
- Mobile Composite Lay Up Booth — Air Conditioning Equipment· closes 8 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Termite Fumigation — Insect and Rodent Control Services· closes 16 Sept
- D3 Install Fixed Wheel Gate Indicator CH· closes 12 Sept
- Rodent Decontamination Services — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation· closes 10 Sept
- ARS - Wapato Janitorial Services — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial· closes 15 Sept
- KFO Vault Toilet Pumping — Other QC/Test/Inspect- Toiletries· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Renholdstjenester til Mjøssenteret, Sykehuset Innlandet HFSYKEHUSINNKJØP HF · Norway
- Security Services Preliminary Market Engagement (PME)Stonewater Ltd · United Kingdom
- SECURITY SERVICES ON BEHALF OF HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH BOROUGH COUNCILHinckley and Bosworth Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Rodent Decontamination Services — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental RemediationDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4800 633 CONS PKP · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →