[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preço para futura e eventual aquisição de equipamentos, periféricos e peças do seguimento de informática para todas as secretarias da…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BOCAINA DE MINAS · Prefeitura Municipal de Bocaina de Minas · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- 18194076000160-1-000071/2026
- Location
- Bocaina de Minas, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
MUNICIPIO DE BOCAINA DE MINAS · Prefeitura Municipal de Bocaina de Minas is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preço para futura e eventual aquisição de equipamentos, periféricos e peças do seguimento de informática para todas as secretarias da Prefeitura Municipal de Bocaina de Minas, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital e seus… PNCP reference 18194076000160-1-000071/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 474,962.06. Place of performance: Bocaina de Minas, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preço para futura e eventual aquisição de equipamentos, periféricos e peças do seguimento de informática para todas as secretarias da Prefeitura Municipal de Bocaina de Minas, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos.
Context for bidders
There are 43 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Referente a aquisição de equipamentos e materiais permanentes destinados à estruturação e ao fortalecimento da Coordenadoria Municipal de Proteção e Defesa Civil – COMPDEC do…· closes 15 Sept
- Aquisição de mobiliário para atender às demandas da secretaria municipal de educação, compreendendo móveis destinados aos setores administrativos, à implantação e estruturação da…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de serviços comerciais de apuração de consumo, leitura/ocorrência, negociação e arrecadação de débitos via POS, serviços complementares, apoio administrativo…· closes 21 Sept
- Contrataçao de empresa especializada para prestaçao de serviços de disponibilizaçao de sistema informatizado de gestão administrativa de transito, incluindo pre-processamento e…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de serviços comerciais de apuração de consumo, leitura/ocorrência, negociação e arrecadação de débitos via POS, serviços complementares, apoio administrativo…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Consultant to Establish IGAD Food Systems DashboardIntergovernmental Authority on Development · Djibouti
- Consultant to develop regional IGAD Soil Information SystemIntergovernmental Authority on Development · Djibouti
- Material Flow System (MFS) Pilot — IT and Telecom - Network: Digital Network Products (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DCSO · DCSO PHILADELPHIA · DCSO PHILADELPHIA · United States
- IDS5 Software Licensing — IT and Telecom - Platform Products: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (HW, Perpetual License Software)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · DIGITAL · FA2330 ARSPC MGNT SYSTMS AFLCMC/HBA · United States
- Pin-Rivet — 573 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →