Contratação de serviços comerciais de apuração de consumo, leitura/ocorrência, negociação e arrecadação de débitos via POS, serviços complementares, apoio administrativo…
Issued by SERVICO MUNICIPAL DE AGUAS E ESGOTOS · SEMAE - Mogi das Cruzes · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 52561214000130-1-000171/2026
- Location
- Mogi das Cruzes, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
SERVICO MUNICIPAL DE AGUAS E ESGOTOS · SEMAE - Mogi das Cruzes is tendering: Contratação de serviços comerciais de apuração de consumo, leitura/ocorrência, negociação e arrecadação de débitos via POS, serviços complementares, apoio administrativo, atendimento ao público, combate a perdas comerciais, desenvolvimento e manutenção de softwares, hidrometria por telemetria com… PNCP reference 52561214000130-1-000171/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 7,474,574.74. Place of performance: Mogi das Cruzes, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de serviços comerciais de apuração de consumo, leitura/ocorrência, negociação e arrecadação de débitos via POS, serviços complementares, apoio administrativo, atendimento ao público, combate a perdas comerciais, desenvolvimento e manutenção de softwares, hidrometria por telemetria com transmissão de dados online e reorganização dos grupos de leitura e faturamento.
Context for bidders
There are 23 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Registro de Preços para aquisição de solução convergente de rede composta por roteadores CPE e Concentradores, incluindo o fornecimento de racks, projeto e implantação que visam a…· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos de informática e peças de reposição para atender as necessidades das Secretarias Municipais· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para disponibilização e implementação de Solução de fila e sala de espera virtual na modalidade de software como serviço (Software as a Service ¿ SaaS) em…· closes 28 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos e suprimentos de informática, objetivando atender as necessidades das secretarias e fundos municipais do município de acará/PA· closes 16 Sept
- Referente a aquisição de equipamentos e materiais permanentes destinados à estruturação e ao fortalecimento da Coordenadoria Municipal de Proteção e Defesa Civil – COMPDEC do…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Supply, Installation, Configuration and Operation of System for Electronic Tax Stamps under Self Financing SchemeTANZANIA REVENUE AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Supply of Testing Equipment for Telecom Equipment and DC SystemsTANZANIA ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED · Tanzania
- Supply of ICT Equipment (Software/License)THE HIGHER EDUCATION STUDENTS' LOANS BOARD · Tanzania
- Lease of Mlola Forest Located in Kanga and Bweni Villages, Mafia District Council, for Tourism Development ActivitiesMAFIA DISTRICT COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Procurement of a Registered Consulting Surveyor and Physical Planning Consultant for Land Use Planning, Cadastral Surveying and Preparation of Land Titles in Chamwino District CouncilCHAMWINO DISTRICT COUNCIL · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →