Contrataçao de empresa especializada para prestaçao de serviços de disponibilizaçao de sistema informatizado de gestão administrativa de transito, incluindo pre-processamento e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE OURO PRETO · SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SEGURANÇA E TRÂNSITO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 18295295000136-1-000233/2026
- Location
- Ouro Preto, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
MUNICIPIO DE OURO PRETO · SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SEGURANÇA E TRÂNSITO is tendering: Contrataçao de empresa especializada para prestaçao de serviços de disponibilizaçao de sistema informatizado de gestão administrativa de transito, incluindo pre-processamento e processamneto das imfraçoes, dispopnibilizaçao de talonario eletronico sistema WEB de atendimento ao cidadão, BEM como… PNCP reference 18295295000136-1-000233/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 869,999.28. Place of performance: Ouro Preto, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 24 September 2026 10:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇAO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇAO DE SERVIÇOS DE DISPONIBILIZAÇAO DE SISTEMA INFORMATIZADO DE GESTÃO ADMINISTRATIVA DE TRANSITO, INCLUINDO PRE-PROCESSAMENTO E PROCESSAMNETO DAS IMFRAÇOES, DISPOPNIBILIZAÇAO DE TALONARIO ELETRONICO SISTEMA WEB DE ATENDIMENTO AO CIDADÃO, BEM COMO CESÃO DE LICENÇA DE USO POR TEMPO DETERMINADO, COMFORME CONDIÇOES ESPECIFICADAS TECNICAS E QUANTITATIVOS ESTABELECIDOS NESTE TERMO DE REFERENCIA.
Context for bidders
There are 23 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Aquisição de equipamentos de informática e peças de reposição para atender as necessidades das Secretarias Municipais· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de serviços comerciais de apuração de consumo, leitura/ocorrência, negociação e arrecadação de débitos via POS, serviços complementares, apoio administrativo…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para disponibilização e implementação de Solução de fila e sala de espera virtual na modalidade de software como serviço (Software as a Service ¿ SaaS) em…· closes 28 Sept
- Registro de Preços para aquisição de solução convergente de rede composta por roteadores CPE e Concentradores, incluindo o fornecimento de racks, projeto e implantação que visam a…· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos e suprimentos de informática, objetivando atender as necessidades das secretarias e fundos municipais do município de acará/PA· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Invitation to Quote for the Development of a System to Digitalise Import Documentation at Changi Animal and Plant Quarantine StationNational Parks Board · Singapore
- Purchase of Development Laptops, Desktops and AccessoriesHome Team Science and Technology Agency · Singapore
- Provision of 1-year Renewal of Nessus Professional Software Licenses (Education)Nanyang Polytechnic · Singapore
- Provision Of Maintenance And Support Services For Network DevicesMaritime and Port Authority of Singapore · Singapore
- Software Support Executive for managing school portal and inhouse applicationNorthlight School · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →