[portal de compras públicas] - execução de serviços de engenharia em cinco pontes em concreto armado, localizadas no perímetro rural, nas localidades de cambará, cascata dos…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE AUGUSTO PESTANA · Prefeitura Municipal de Augusto Pestana · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Oct 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 87613246000117-1-000026/2026
- Location
- Augusto Pestana, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE AUGUSTO PESTANA · Prefeitura Municipal de Augusto Pestana is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - execução de serviços de engenharia em cinco pontes em concreto armado, localizadas no perímetro rural, nas localidades de cambará, cascata dos rodrigues, rincão dos ferreiras, rosário e sede velha, conforme os projetos e demais anexos integrantes do edital, nos termos… PNCP reference 87613246000117-1-000026/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 625,139.02. Place of performance: Augusto Pestana, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 October 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - EXECUÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ENGENHARIA EM CINCO PONTES EM CONCRETO ARMADO, LOCALIZADAS NO PERÍMETRO RURAL, NAS LOCALIDADES DE CAMBARÁ, CASCATA DOS RODRIGUES, RINCÃO DOS FERREIRAS, ROSÁRIO E SEDE VELHA, CONFORME OS PROJETOS E DEMAIS ANEXOS INTEGRANTES DO EDITAL, NOS TERMOS DO CONVÊNIO ADMINISTRATIVO FPE Nº 2237/2026, PROCESSO Nº 26/2600-0000430-6, CELEBRADO ENTRE O ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL, POR INTERMÉDIO DA SECRETARIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO URBANO E METROPOLITANO, E O MUNICÍPIO DE AUGUSTO PESTANA, OBJETIVANDO A MELHORIA DA INFRAESTRUTURA MUNICIPAL.
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 47 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia/construção civil para a execução de obra de construção da nova Capela Mortuária no Município de Uniflor/PR, com…· closes 22 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução de pavimentação asfáltica, drenagem superficial, passeio público, acessibilidade…· closes 17 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Upgrading of Musoma - Makojo - Busekela Regional Road (R186) 92 Km to Bitumen Standard ;Lot 1: Musoma - Kusenyi (40.0Km)TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Construction of Sakalilo Bridge (80m) and Approach Roads (1.0 km).TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Consultancy Services for Develop the National Roads Network Master PlanTANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Provision of Consultancy Service for Design Review and supervision of Construction of Confrence Hall at Bariadi TCBARIADI TOWN COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Proposed Construction of LATRA HQ Office Building (Services and Mechanical Subcontractors)LAND TRANSPORT REGULATORY AUTHORITY · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →