[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento de material e implantação de infraestrutura de iluminação pública urbana na Avenida Osvaldo…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CANELA · Prefeitura Municipal de Canela · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 88585518000185-1-000551/2026
- Location
- Canela, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CANELA · Prefeitura Municipal de Canela is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento de material e implantação de infraestrutura de iluminação pública urbana na Avenida Osvaldo Aranha, Centro de Canela/RS, conforme Termo de Referência, Planilha Orçamentária e Cronograma Físico-Financeiro anexos ao… PNCP reference 88585518000185-1-000551/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,132,221.75. Place of performance: Canela, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 16 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento de material e implantação de infraestrutura de iluminação pública urbana na Avenida Osvaldo Aranha, Centro de Canela/RS, conforme Termo de Referência, Planilha Orçamentária e Cronograma Físico-Financeiro anexos ao Edital.
Valor máximo de contratação: R$ 1.132.221,75 (Um milhão e cento e trinta e dois mil e duzentos e vinte e um reais e setenta e cinco centavos).
Context for bidders
There are 6 open Energy & Power tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais elétricos destinados ao atendimento das necessidades de manutenção, conservação…· closes 15 Sept
- Fornecimento e instalação de Sistema de Geração de Energia Solar Fotovoltaica conectado à rede da concessionária COPEL, contemplando todos os equipamentos, materiais, serviços…· closes 21 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa para execução de instalação do sistema fotovoltaico conectado à rede – sfcr (energia solar), na escola municipal ruidelmar…· closes 21 Sept
- Maintenance and Cleaning – PHOTOVOLTAIC PANELS· closes 4 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para fornecimento, instalação, comissionamento e homologação de 5 usinas solares vinculadas aos projetos dos Egressos do Projeto São José III.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Emergency Lighting and Siren Systems — Optoelectrical Devices/Assoc HardwaDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MARINE CORPS INSTALLATIONS COMMAND · MCIPAC · COMMANDING OFFICER · Japan
- Modified CPU Card — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Motor, Alternating C — Motors, ElectricalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Signal, Conditioner — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines; Non-Aircraft Prime Mover, Aircraft Non-Prime Mover, and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG · United States
- Panel, Control, Elect — Electrical Control EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →