[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais elétricos destinados ao atendimento das necessidades de manutenção, conservação…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BONFIM DO PIAUI · Prefeitura Municipal de Bonfim do Piauí · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 41522210000127-1-000024/2026
- Location
- Bonfim do Piauí, PI, Brazil
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
MUNICIPIO DE BONFIM DO PIAUI · Prefeitura Municipal de Bonfim do Piauí is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais elétricos destinados ao atendimento das necessidades de manutenção, conservação, recuperação e melhoria da iluminação pública, das instalações elétricas, dos prédios, equipamentos e demais espaços… PNCP reference 41522210000127-1-000024/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 546,158.19. Place of performance: Bonfim do Piauí, PI, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais elétricos destinados ao atendimento das necessidades de manutenção, conservação, recuperação e melhoria da iluminação pública, das instalações elétricas, dos prédios, equipamentos e demais espaços públicos do Município de Bonfim do Piauí – PI
Context for bidders
There are 6 open Energy & Power tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa para execução de instalação do sistema fotovoltaico conectado à rede – sfcr (energia solar), na escola municipal ruidelmar…· closes 21 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento de material e implantação de infraestrutura de iluminação pública urbana na Avenida Osvaldo…· closes 16 Sept
- Fornecimento e instalação de Sistema de Geração de Energia Solar Fotovoltaica conectado à rede da concessionária COPEL, contemplando todos os equipamentos, materiais, serviços…· closes 21 Sept
- Maintenance and Cleaning – PHOTOVOLTAIC PANELS· closes 4 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para fornecimento, instalação, comissionamento e homologação de 5 usinas solares vinculadas aos projetos dos Egressos do Projeto São José III.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Call basis Maintenance of DG Sets and associated work at HUB/leased out BTS sites in OA Bulandshahar.BSNL — UP West · India
- SITC of DG set starting battery at different stations for Ensuring more than 98percent availability of 4 G BTS Sites under Jagdalpur BABSNL — Chhattisgarh · India
- Replacement of faulty light fitting, wiring, ceiling fan capacitor and other connected works at Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad, Hyderabad FYBSNL — Telangana · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →