FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa para execução de instalação do sistema fotovoltaico conectado à rede – sfcr (energia solar), na escola municipal ruidelmar…

Issued by FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO - FME · Fundo Municipal de Educação de Novo Acordo · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
29443294000108-1-000019/2026
Location
Novo Acordo, TO, Brazil
Sector
Energy & Power

Details

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO - FME · Fundo Municipal de Educação de Novo Acordo is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa para execução de instalação do sistema fotovoltaico conectado à rede – sfcr (energia solar), na escola municipal ruidelmar limeira borges, localizada no município de novo acordo – TO de acordo com projetos, especificações do memorial descritivo… PNCP reference 29443294000108-1-000019/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 249,993.20. Place of performance: Novo Acordo, TO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE INSTALAÇÃO DO SISTEMA FOTOVOLTAICO CONECTADO À REDE – SFCR (ENERGIA SOLAR), NA ESCOLA MUNICIPAL RUIDELMAR LIMEIRA BORGES, LOCALIZADA NO MUNICÍPIO DE NOVO ACORDO – TO DE ACORDO COM PROJETOS, ESPECIFICAÇÕES DO MEMORIAL DESCRITIVO, PLANILHA ORÇAMENTARIA E CRONOGRAMA FÍSICO FINANCEIRO.

Context for bidders

There are 6 open Energy & Power tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →