Contratação de empresa para fornecimento, instalação, comissionamento e homologação de 5 usinas solares vinculadas aos projetos dos Egressos do Projeto São José III.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BR-SDA-CE-465396-GO-RFB
- Location
- Brazil
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P167455-Ceara Rural Sustainable Development and Competitiveness Phase II
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89860
Bid/Contract Reference No: BR-SDA-CE-465396-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitao de Ofertas
Scope of Contract: Aquisio de 05 (cinco) usinas/sistemas de gerao de energia solar fotovoltaica conectada rede da concessionria, compreendendo fornecimento de equipamentos e materiais, instalao e homologao.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/15
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
H.F. DE ALBUQUERQUE ENGENHARIA ME (1117220) Sitio Floresta / Distrito de Meruoca - Cear
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 329990.39
Signed Contract price BRL 329990.39
Rejected Bidder(s):
L VITOR DE C CAVALCANTE (1117216) Q PARQUE PIAUI, CASA QUADRA 112 CASA 05. CEP.: 64.025-420. PARQUE PIAUI, TERESINA - PI.
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
C2 PAINEIS FOTOVOLTAICOS COMERCIO IMPORTACAO E EXPORTACAO (1117184) Rodovia de Duca Serra S/N Quadra 22. Lote 32 Lot. Castelinho - Bairro: Marabaixo, CEP: 68906-301 Macap/AP.
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Energy & Power tenders in Brazil.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
Open Energy & Power tenders in Brazil
- Fornecimento e instalação de Sistema de Geração de Energia Solar Fotovoltaica conectado à rede da concessionária COPEL, contemplando todos os equipamentos, materiais, serviços…· closes 21 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais elétricos destinados ao atendimento das necessidades de manutenção, conservação…· closes 15 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento de material e implantação de infraestrutura de iluminação pública urbana na Avenida Osvaldo…· closes 16 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa para execução de instalação do sistema fotovoltaico conectado à rede – sfcr (energia solar), na escola municipal ruidelmar…· closes 21 Sept
- Maintenance and Cleaning – PHOTOVOLTAIC PANELS· closes 4 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- France – Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations – Accord-cadre mono-attributaire à bons de commande relatif à la maintenance préventive et corrective des installations de sûreté au profit des services de l’État et de certains de ses établissements publics situés en région Nouvelle-AquitaineSGAR PFRA NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE · France
- Poland – Uninterruptible power supplies – Zakup magazynu energii na potrzeby Samodzielnego Szpitala Wojewódzkiego im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Piotrkowie TrybunalskimSamodzielny Szpital Wojewódzki im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Piotrkowie Trybunalskim · Poland
- Germany – Drinking-water distribution – Jahres-LeistungsverzeichnisWasserversorgung Rheinhessen-Pfalz GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von Erdgas für Schulen in Trägerschaft des Landkreises GörlitzLandkreis Görlitz · Germany
- Germany – Electrical engineering installation works – Medien- und VeranstaltungstechnikLandeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →