[portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de engenharia para a construção de 01 (uma) creche tipo 2 de educação infantil…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIACHO DOS MACHADOS · Prefeitura Municipal de Riacho dos Machados · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
- Reference
- 16925208000151-1-000046/2026
- Location
- Riacho dos Machados, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE RIACHO DOS MACHADOS · Prefeitura Municipal de Riacho dos Machados is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de engenharia para a construção de 01 (uma) creche tipo 2 de educação infantil, vinculada ao contrato de repasse Nº 979219/2025, celebrado com o fundo nacional de desenvolvimento da educação (fnde), a SER… PNCP reference 16925208000151-1-000046/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 3,515,319.41. Place of performance: Riacho dos Machados, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA NA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ENGENHARIA PARA A CONSTRUÇÃO DE 01 (UMA) CRECHE TIPO 2 DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL, VINCULADA AO CONTRATO DE REPASSE Nº 979219/2025, CELEBRADO COM O FUNDO NACIONAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DA EDUCAÇÃO (FNDE), A SER EXECUTADA NO MUNICÍPIO DE RIACHO DOS MACHADOS/MG, EM CONFORMIDADE COM OS PROJETOS, ESPECIFICAÇÕES TÉCNICAS, PLANILHA ORÇAMENTÁRIA, CRONOGRAMA FÍSICO-FINANCEIRO E DEMAIS CONDIÇÕES E EXIGÊNCIAS ESTABELECIDAS NO EDITAL E EM SEUS ANEXOS.
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução da construção de ponte em estrutura mista de AÇO e concreto armado, com VÃO de 31,00 M e largura de 6,00 M, sobre…· closes 7 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços para execução da construção de barragens no córrego laranja da terra; no córrego machadinho no distrito da sede e na comunidade…· closes 22 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction and Rehabilitation of Community Water Supply System in Ghor Provinces of Afghanistan.UNICEF · Afghanistan
- Travaux de Construction D'Un Laboratoire a Buta - BAS UeleWHO · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de Construction D'Un Laboratoire a SankuruWHO · Global / multi-country
- Construction of 6 Nos. (S plus 3) F type Revenue staff quarter (1 Block) at Revenue colony near Rama Talkies Rayagada (Civil, EI and GPH) as per Revenue and DM Deptt. Lr. No. 41906 dt. 06.11.2025 Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-RAYAGADA · India
- Pandalam BP Project No.51/27-Kalarikodu Neervilakom Puncha Road Taring in Ward 4 of Aranmula GPLocal Self Government Department · Pathanamthitta · Block Panchayath Sub Division Office PTHTA · O/O Asst. Exec Engg Pandalam Block Panchayath · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →