[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Constitui objeto da presente licitação a contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de seguro veicular, pelo período 12 meses…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE QUARAI · Setor de Compras e Licitações · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 88123492000153-1-000153/2026
- Location
- Quaraí, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
MUNICIPIO DE QUARAI · Setor de Compras e Licitações is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Constitui objeto da presente licitação a contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de seguro veicular, pelo período 12 meses, para a frota da Secretaria Municipal de Educação, cujas especificações mínimas estão detalhadas no Termo de Referência… PNCP reference 88123492000153-1-000153/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 35,873.27. Place of performance: Quaraí, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Constitui objeto da presente licitação a contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de seguro veicular, pelo período 12 meses, para a frota da Secretaria Municipal de Educação, cujas especificações mínimas estão detalhadas no Termo de Referência, Anexo I deste Edital e demais anexos.
Context for bidders
There are 28 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos continuados de assessoramento em gestão de projetos públicos, compreendendo apoio integral à captação de…· closes 14 Oct
- Registro de preços para eventual e futura aquisição de mudas ornamentais, plantas paisagísticas, flores, substratos, insumos, vasos ornamentais, ferramentas, acessórios e demais…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para a prestação de serviços e fornecimento de materiais destinados à realização da Semana da Criança, a ser promovida pela Secretaria de Educação e…· closes 23 Sept
- A presente licitação tem por finalidade a aquisição e entrega de placar eletrônico para o Ginásio do Trabalhador, sito Rua Ernesto Alves, Bairro Recreio, conforme as…· closes 16 Sept
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, Certif· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- TOR: Training and Capacity Needs Assessment (T&CNA) FOR PARTNERSHIP FOR EDUCATION OF HEALTH PROFESSIONALS PROJECTAmref Health Africa · Uganda
- Invitation to BID - EPC Construction of Kono University of Science and Technology. Koidu, Kono. Sierra LeoneMINISTRY OF TECHNICAL AND HIGHER EDUCATION · Sierra Leone
- Construction and Upgrading of Various Structures in Different Constituecies Under Reformed CDFThyolo District Council · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation and Upgrading of different structures in various constituencies in thyolo District under RCDFThyolo District Council · Malawi
- Providing of Tap Water line to Girls Middle School Kaigam K Koot Block Awantipora (Under DDC Grants)PHE · CE PHE Kashmir · Hydraulic Circle Pulwama · Division Awantipora · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →