Registro de preços para eventual e futura aquisição de mudas ornamentais, plantas paisagísticas, flores, substratos, insumos, vasos ornamentais, ferramentas, acessórios e demais…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ITAJAI · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ITAJAÍ - SC · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 83102277000152-1-000519/2026
- Location
- Itajaí, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
MUNICIPIO DE ITAJAI · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ITAJAÍ - SC is tendering: Registro de preços para eventual e futura aquisição de mudas ornamentais, plantas paisagísticas, flores, substratos, insumos, vasos ornamentais, ferramentas, acessórios e demais materiais destinados à implantação, manutenção, revitalização e conservação de jardins, canteiros, áreas verdes e… PNCP reference 83102277000152-1-000519/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 186,664.32. Place of performance: Itajaí, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA EVENTUAL E FUTURA AQUISIÇÃO DE MUDAS ORNAMENTAIS, PLANTAS PAISAGÍSTICAS, FLORES, SUBSTRATOS, INSUMOS, VASOS ORNAMENTAIS, FERRAMENTAS, ACESSÓRIOS E DEMAIS MATERIAIS DESTINADOS À IMPLANTAÇÃO, MANUTENÇÃO, REVITALIZAÇÃO E CONSERVAÇÃO DE JARDINS, CANTEIROS, ÁREAS VERDES E AMBIENTES INTERNOS PARA ATENDER A DEMANDA DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO
Context for bidders
There are 28 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos continuados de assessoramento em gestão de projetos públicos, compreendendo apoio integral à captação de…· closes 14 Oct
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, Certif· closes 30 Sept
- Apply for Education and Digital Learning Support Project (Brazil)· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para a prestação de serviços e fornecimento de materiais destinados à realização da Semana da Criança, a ser promovida pela Secretaria de Educação e…· closes 23 Sept
- A presente licitação tem por finalidade a aquisição e entrega de placar eletrônico para o Ginásio do Trabalhador, sito Rua Ernesto Alves, Bairro Recreio, conforme as…· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- School of Medicine and Allied Health Science - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Gambia
- Tourism Business Education Development Project - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Tajikistan
- Joint IsDB/ GPE Smart-ED Project for Improving Access and Quality of Inclusive Learning Opportunities for all Children in the Kyrgyz Republic - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Kyrgyzstan
- TOR: Training and Capacity Needs Assessment (T&CNA) FOR PARTNERSHIP FOR EDUCATION OF HEALTH PROFESSIONALS PROJECTAmref Health Africa · Uganda
- Invitation to BID - EPC Construction of Kono University of Science and Technology. Koidu, Kono. Sierra LeoneMINISTRY OF TECHNICAL AND HIGHER EDUCATION · Sierra Leone
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →