FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbPoland

Poland – Snow-clearing services – Zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie powiatu wrzesińskiego w sezonie

Issued by Starostwo Powiatowe we Wrześni · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
PLN 2,12,356.36
Reference
595776-2026
Location
Poland
Sector
Water & Environment
Type
services

Details

1.Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie powiatu wrzesińskiego w sezonie 2026/2027”. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia znajduje się w zał. nr 1a do SWZ. kod CPV 90620000-9 usługi odśnieżania kod CPV 90630000-2 usługi usuwania oblodzenia 2. Zamawiający dopuszcza składanie ofert częściowych : Część 1 – obszar gminy Kołaczkowo Część 2 – obszar gminy Miłosław Część 3 – obszar gminy Nekla Część 4 – obszar gminy Pyzdry Część 5 – obszar gminy Września Część 6 – obszar miasta Września Oferty można składać do wszystkich części.

Lots Lot 1 — Część 1 – obszar gminy Kołaczkowo (estimated 212356.36): Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie powiatu wrzesińskiego w sezonie 2026/2027”- obszar gminy Kołaczkowo Lot 2 — Część 2 – obszar gminy Miłosław (estimated 232576.76): Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie powiatu wrzesińskiego w sezonie 2026/2027”- obszar gminy Miłosław Lot 3 — Część 3 –obszar gminy Nekla (estimated 131456.96): Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie powiatu wrzesińskiego w sezonie 2026/2027”- obszar gminy Nekla Lot 4 — Część 4 – obszar gminy Pyzdry (estimated 161943.32): Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie powiatu wrzesińskiego w sezonie 2026/2027”- obszar gminy Pyzdry Lot 5 — Część 5 – obszar gminy Września (estimated 490440.1): Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie powiatu wrzesińskiego w sezonie 2026/2027”- obszar gminy Września Lot 6 — Część 6 – obszar miasta Września (estimated 89645.92): Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie powiatu wrzesińskiego w sezonie 2026/2027”- obszar miasta Września

Buyer: Starostwo Powiatowe we Wrześni

Buyer country: POL

Procedure: open

CPV code: 90620000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 118 open Water & Environment tenders in Poland. This one closes in 27 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Water & Environment tenders

All Water & Environment tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →