Poland – Snow-clearing services – Zimowe utrzymanie dróg gminnych (asfaltowych) na terenie miasta Marki w sezonie
Issued by Gmina Miasto Marki · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595741-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zimowe utrzymanie dróg gminnych (asfaltowych) na terenie miasta Marki w sezonie 2026/2027. Szczegóły określa SWZ z zaąacznikami.
Lots Lot 1 — Zimowe utrzymanie dróg gminnych (asfaltowych) na terenie miasta Marki w sezonie 2026/2027: Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zimowe utrzymanie dróg gminnych (asfaltowych) na terenie miasta Marki w sezonie 2026/2027. Zimowe utrzymanie nawierzchni dróg gminnych asfaltowych w mieście Marki, o długości 102,80 km. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera SWZ z załącznikami (Dokumentacja).
Buyer: Gmina Miasto Marki
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90620000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 118 open Water & Environment tenders in Poland. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Poland – Cleaning services – Usługi sprzątania dla RZGW Warszawa i jednostek podległych· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Snow-clearing services – Utrzymanie zimowe jezdni dróg miasta Gdyni z podziałem na sektory 1-4 – 4 części.· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Cleaning services – USŁUGA SPRZĄTANIA POMIESZCZEŃ SĄDU REJONOWEGO W WEJHEROWIE ORAZ TERENÓW PRZYLEGŁYCH DO BUDYNKÓW SĄDU REJONOWEGO W WEJHEROWIE· closes 19 Sept
- Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów o kodzie ex 19 05 03 pochodzących z Zakładu Zagospodarowania Odpadów prowadzonego przez Częstochowskie Przedsiębiorstwo Komunalne Sp. z o.o. w Sobuczynie· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Snow-clearing services – Zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych na terenie powiatu wrzesińskiego w sezonie· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595741-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- WASH Sector - Water Supply System Rehabilitation in Al-Rawat (White Nile State)IOM · Global / multi-country
- WASH Sector - Water Supply System Rehabilitation in Jebal MoyaIOM · Sudan
- Procurement of 20 Quadcopter dronesUNDP · Ukraine
- Local Consultant in Environmental EconomicsUNDP · Armenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →