O objeto da licitação é a prestação dos serviços de análises clínicas laboratoriais, compreendendo a realização de exames, a emissão de laudos diagnósticos e o fornecimento dos…
Issued by ESTADO DO CEARA · GOVERNO DO ESTADO DO CEARÁ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 07954480000179-1-022569/2026
- Location
- Fortaleza, CE, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
ESTADO DO CEARA · GOVERNO DO ESTADO DO CEARÁ is tendering: O objeto da licitação é a prestação dos serviços de análises clínicas laboratoriais, compreendendo a realização de exames, a emissão de laudos diagnósticos e o fornecimento dos materiais indispensáveis à coleta de amostras nas unidades prisionais do Sistema Penitenciário do Estado do Ceará, nas… PNCP reference 07954480000179-1-022569/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Fortaleza, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: O objeto da licitação é a prestação dos serviços de análises clínicas laboratoriais, compreendendo a realização de exames, a emissão de laudos diagnósticos e o fornecimento dos materiais indispensáveis à coleta de amostras nas unidades prisionais do Sistema Penitenciário do Estado do Ceará, nas condições estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos.
Informação complementar: O edital poderá ser adquirido no site: www.portalcompras.ce.gov.br
Context for bidders
There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos integrados de diagnóstico, estruturação, atualização e consolidação de bases e instrumentos de gestão…· closes 22 Oct
- Registro de preço para contratação de pessoa jurídica para o fornecimento de peças e serviços a serem utilizados na manutenção nos poços artesianos de Barão de Lucena e Ivaitinga· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de Fonoaudiologia e Terapia Ocupacional, compreendendo 20 (vinte) horas mensais de atendimento para cada…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Supply of Manpower towards privatization of sanitation in all wards of Bhanjanagar MunicipalityMunicipal Bodies · India
- France – Processing and clearing services – FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE TITRES RESTAURANT DÉMATÉRIALISÉS POUR LE PERSONNEL DE L'AGENCE AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES ENTREPRISESAuvergne-Rhône-Alpes Entreprises · France
- Germany – Damage or loss insurance services – Versicherungsleistungen für den Ilm-Kreis und den Abfallwirtschaftsbetrieb Ilm-Kreis (AIK)Landratsamt Ilm-Kreis · Germany
- Spain – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Contratación de una plataforma de administración electrónica en modalidad Software como Servicio (SaaS) que facilite a esta entidad la adopción de un sistema de tramitación administrativa conforme al marco legal vigenteAlcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Güímar · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →