Netherlands – Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories – A02.55.2025 Bedrijfskleding
Issued by Gemeente Leiden · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 14,70,500
- Reference
- 603200-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
De Gemeente Leiden wil met deze aanbesteding kleding, persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen, schoeisel en bijbehorende dienstverlening inkopen voor werknemers van de verschillende afdelingen binnen de Gemeente Leiden, die voor het uitoefenen van hun functie specifieke kleding behoeven. De Opdracht is verdeeld in vier percelen: Perceel 1: Werkkleding en bijbehorende schoeisel, persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen (PBM’s) incl. bijbehorende service- en dienstverlening. Perceel 2: BOA- en toezichthouderskleding (conform VNG-richtlijn) en bijbehorend schoeisel en PBM’s incl. bijbehorende service- en dienstverlening. Perceel 3: Representatieve kleding incl. bijbehorende service- en dienstverlening. Bijbehorend schoeisel is alleen van toepassing voor huismeesters Perceel 4: Sport- en zwembadkleding en bijbehorend schoeisel incl. bijbehorende service- en dienstverlening – via de percelenregeling. Zie aanbestedingsleidraad.
Lots Lot 1 — Werkkleding, PBM's en schoeisel (estimated 1470500.0): Werkkleding en bijbehorende schoeisel, persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen (PBM’s) incl. bijbehorende service- en dienstverlening. Zie aanbestedingsleidraad. Lot 2 — BOA- en toezichthouderskleding, PBM's en schoeisel (estimated 360000.0): BOA- en toezichthouderskleding (conform VNG-richtlijn) en bijbehorend schoeisel en PBM’s incl. bijbehorende service- en dienstverlening. Zie leidraad. Lot 3 — Representatieve kleding en bijbehorend schoeisel (estimated 180000.0): Representatieve kleding incl. bijbehorende service- en dienstverlening. Bijbehorend schoeisel is alleen van toepassing voor huismeesters Zie leidraad.
Buyer: Gemeente Leiden
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 18000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Gemeente Leiden, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 35 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- Netherlands – Supply services of personnel including temporary staff – 2026-0709 ROK Stadsbank· closes 6 Oct
- Netherlands – Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories – A02.55.2025 Bedrijfskleding· closes 23 Sept
- Netherlands – Medical aids – A09.44.2026 ROK aangepaste keukens· closes 13 Oct
- Netherlands – Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment – A08.602.2026 Raamovereenkomst stroomkasten· closes 13 Oct
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Netherlands – Electric coffee makers – ASG - Warme drankenvoorziening· closes 7 Nov
- Netherlands – Presents and rewards – Eindejaarsgeschenken· closes 12 Sept
- Netherlands – Presents and rewards – Eindejaarsgeschenken 2026 - Herzien· closes 13 Oct
- Netherlands – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – Persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen (PBM)· closes 23 Oct
- Netherlands – Time registers and the like; parking meters – Parkeerautomaten· closes 29 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-603200-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Comprehansive Annual Maintenance Contract Cum Service Support of 48 pieces 3 types of Bank Note Authenticator Mix Value Bundle Note Counting MachineCO-OPERATION DIRECTORATE (HEAD QUARTER) · CENTRAL ZONE · NADIA RANGE · NADIA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD · India
- Rewinding of 3.3kV, 235kW, 1485 rpm vertical motor at FACT Udyogamandal, as per tender conditions.The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. · Head Office - FACT · Corporate materials - FACT · India
- UPoHA to Providing and Fixing stainless steel railing along the existing pathway and stone flooring in front of VR Room at Gaimukh Temple, Lonar, Dist. Buldhana.Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Nagpur Circle-Nagpur · India
- Miscellaneous GoodsIHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) · MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) · ARMY BASE WORKSHOPS-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD(Army)-(OSCC) · 507 ABW-IHQ of MoD (Army) · India
- Tender Auction/dispose off the E-waste type of scrap materials As is where is basis lying at various Divisional Stores of the control of (OP) Circle HPSEBL, Kangra/Dalhousie/Dehra under Kangra Zone DharamshalaHPSEBL · CE (OP) North · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →