Netherlands – Presents and rewards – Eindejaarsgeschenken 2026 - Herzien
Issued by Stichting SARO · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,00,000
- Reference
- 605564-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Het doel van deze Aanbesteding is te komen tot één Overeenkomst met één inschrijver die voorziet in de levering en uitvoering van eindejaarsgeschenken ten behoeve van de Aanbestedende dienst. De geraamde waarde van deze opdracht bedraagt € 600.000 Deze raming is gebaseerd op de volledige looptijd van de Overeenkomst inclusief alle verlengingsopties. De raming is indicatief en kan tot ± 30% afwijken als gevolg van wijzigingen in het aantal medewerkers, budgetten of andere relevante omstandigheden. Aan deze raming kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
Lots Lot 1 — Eindejaarsgeschenken 2026 - Herzien (estimated 600000.0): Het doel van deze Aanbesteding is te komen tot één Overeenkomst met één inschrijver die voorziet in de levering en uitvoering van eindejaarsgeschenken ten behoeve van de Aanbestedende dienst. De geraamde waarde van deze opdracht bedraagt € 600.000 Deze raming is gebaseerd op de volledige looptijd van de Overeenkomst inclusief alle verlengingsopties. De raming is indicatief en kan tot ± 30% afwijken als gevolg van wijzigingen in het aantal medewerkers, budgetten of andere relevante omstandigheden. Aan deze raming kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.
Buyer: Stichting SARO
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 18530000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Stichting SARO, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 35 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 38 days.
More from this buyer
- Netherlands – Presents and rewards – Eindejaarsgeschenken· closes 12 Sept
- Netherlands – Presents and rewards – Eindejaarsgeschenken 2026· closes 12 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Netherlands – Electric coffee makers – ASG - Warme drankenvoorziening· closes 7 Nov
- Netherlands – Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories – A02.55.2025 Bedrijfskleding· closes 25 Sept
- Netherlands – Presents and rewards – Eindejaarsgeschenken· closes 12 Sept
- Netherlands – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – Werkkleding en PBM's· closes 8 Sept
- Netherlands – Time registers and the like; parking meters – Parkeerautomaten· closes 29 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-605564-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply and fixing of Machinery at 90 TPD MSW Processing Plant With Operation and MaintainanceDirectorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Palika Parishad Orai Jalaun · India
- RENEW/REPLACEMENT OF FURNITURE AGAINST CONDEMNED BER UNDER GE MISSAMARIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE TENGA - MES · India
- Comprehansive Annual Maintenance Contract Cum Service Support of 48 pieces 3 types of Bank Note Authenticator Mix Value Bundle Note Counting MachineCO-OPERATION DIRECTORATE (HEAD QUARTER) · CENTRAL ZONE · NADIA RANGE · NADIA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD · India
- Rewinding of 3.3kV, 235kW, 1485 rpm vertical motor at FACT Udyogamandal, as per tender conditions.The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. · Head Office - FACT · Corporate materials - FACT · India
- UPoHA to Providing and Fixing stainless steel railing along the existing pathway and stone flooring in front of VR Room at Gaimukh Temple, Lonar, Dist. Buldhana.Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Nagpur Circle-Nagpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →