Netherlands – Supply services of personnel including temporary staff – 2026-0709 ROK Stadsbank
Issued by Gemeente Leiden · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 10,00,000
- Reference
- 599363-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
De opdracht betreft het op afroep beschikbaar stellen en inzetten van gekwalificeerde professionals voor de uitvoering en ondersteuning van de gemeentelijke schuldhulpverlening. De raamovereenkomst biedt de gemeente de mogelijkheid om gedurende de looptijd van de overeenkomst tijdelijk aanvullende capaciteit en/of specifieke deskundigheid in te zetten wanneer de reguliere personele capaciteit onvoldoende is of wanneer specifieke expertise noodzakelijk is. 1.000.000
Lots Lot 1 — 2026-0709 ROK Stadsbank (estimated 1000000.0): De opdracht betreft het op afroep beschikbaar stellen en inzetten van gekwalificeerde professionals voor de uitvoering en ondersteuning van de gemeentelijke schuldhulpverlening. De raamovereenkomst biedt de gemeente de mogelijkheid om gedurende de looptijd van de overeenkomst tijdelijk aanvullende capaciteit en/of specifieke deskundigheid in te zetten wanneer de reguliere personele capaciteit onvoldoende is of wanneer specifieke expertise noodzakelijk is. 1.000.000
Buyer: Gemeente Leiden
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79620000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Gemeente Leiden, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 53 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Netherlands – Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories – A02.55.2025 Bedrijfskleding· closes 23 Sept
- Netherlands – Medical aids – A09.44.2026 ROK aangepaste keukens· closes 13 Oct
- Netherlands – Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment – A08.602.2026 Raamovereenkomst stroomkasten· closes 13 Oct
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Netherlands – Supply services of personnel including temporary staff – Brokerdiensten inhuur externe capaciteit personeel 2027 e.v.· closes 10 Oct
- Netherlands – Insurance services – Eigendommenverzekering Overheden t.b.v. gemeente Maastricht· closes 23 Oct
- Netherlands – Insurance services – Eigen Risicodragerschap WGA· closes 14 Oct
- Netherlands – Accounting, auditing and fiscal services – Accountantsdienstverlening· closes 12 Nov
- Netherlands – Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security – Derde Donderdag in September (DDiS)· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599363-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Request for Information: Cyber Accelerator Programme - Design PartnershipsDepartment for Science, Innovation & Technology · United Kingdom
- Provision of Insurance and Related Services to ForHousingForHousing · United Kingdom
- assisted Parking Services Northport VA Medical CenterVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242) · United States
- 711th HPW Mission Support Services MAC IDIQDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE RESEARCH LABORATORY · FA2396 USAF AFMC AFRL PZL AFRL PZLE · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →