Netherlands – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – Persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen (PBM)
Issued by Gemeente Almere · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599830-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Met deze aanbesteding beoogt gemeente Almere een duurzame samenwerking aan te gaan met een leverancier die kwalitatief hoogwaardig en veilige PBM’s levert aan ongeveer 150 medewerkers van gemeente Almere, dat voldoet aan de geldende wet- en regelgeving en zorgt voor een betrouwbare en tijdige levering tegen transparante kosten. Daarnaast hecht de gemeente waarde aan duurzame en circulaire oplossingen en het creëren van maatschappelijke impact. De maximale opdrachtwaarde voor de nieuwe raamovereenkomst is € 360.000,- inclusief de opties tot verlenging, indexatie en exclusief btw. Mocht voor het einde van de raamovereenkomst de gerealiseerde opdrachtwaarde het maximale bedrag bereiken, dan eindigt de raamovereenkomst van rechtswege. Aan deze raming kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend. De genoemde opdrachtwaarde betreft uitsluitend een indicatie van de verwachte afname. De opdrachtnemer kan geen aanspraak maken op een minimale afname of omzet. De raamovereenkomst gaat in op 1 januari 2027 en kent een initiële looptijd tot 31 december 2028. Daarna heeft de gemeente de mogelijkheid om de raamovereenkomst twee (2) keer stilzwijgend met één (1) jaar te verlengen tot uiterlijk 31 december 2030, indien verlenging noodzakelijk is voor de uitvoering van de werkzaamheden.
Lots Lot 1 — Persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen (PBM): Met deze aanbesteding beoogt gemeente Almere een duurzame samenwerking aan te gaan met een leverancier die kwalitatief hoogwaardig en veilige PBM’s levert aan ongeveer 150 medewerkers van gemeente Almere, dat voldoet aan de geldende wet- en regelgeving en zorgt voor een betrouwbare en tijdige levering tegen transparante kosten. Daarnaast hecht de gemeente waarde aan duurzame en circulaire oplossingen en het creëren van maatschappelijke impact. De maximale opdrachtwaarde voor de nieuwe raamovereenkomst is € 360.000,- inclusief de opties tot verlenging, indexatie en exclusief btw. Mocht voor het einde van de raamovereenkomst de gerealiseerde opdrachtwaarde het maximale bedrag bereiken, dan eindigt de raamovereenkomst van rechtswege. Aan deze raming kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend. De genoemde opdrachtwaarde betreft uitsluitend een indicatie van de verwachte afname. De opdrachtnemer kan geen aanspraak maken op een minimale afname of omzet.
Buyer: Gemeente Almere
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 18100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Gemeente Almere, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Water & Environment. There are 31 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 49 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Netherlands – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – Werkkleding en PBM's· closes 8 Sept
- Netherlands – Pumps and compressors – Levering en onderhoud van mobiele pompsystemen· closes 17 Oct
- Netherlands – Time registers and the like; parking meters – Parkeerautomaten· closes 29 Oct
- Netherlands – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Cryogen free dilution refrigerator· closes 24 Sept
- Netherlands – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – X-ray Diffraction System for Energy Materials Characterization· closes 20 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599830-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →