Nandikotkur Road Kurnool: New Premises to Our Nandikotkur Road Branch Kurnool(Between Nandyal Checkpost to Omega Hospitals, on Nandikotkur Road)
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, AMRAVATI, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
NANDIKOTKUR ROAD KURNOOL: NEW PREMISES TO OUR NANDIKOTKUR ROAD BRANCH KURNOOL(BETWEEN NANDYAL CHECKPOST TO OMEGA HOSPITALS, ON NANDIKOTKUR ROAD)
STATE BANK OF INDIA PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR OPENING OF NEW BRANCH AT NANDIKOTKUR ROAD KURNOOL APPLICATION TO BE SUBMITTED BY 17.09.2026BY 3:00 PM AT STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL MANAGER REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE -I D No 43/224,225 SRI LAKSHMINARAYANA NILAYAM, NEAR T G VENKATESH HOUSE, N R PETA KURNOOL- 518004. Signature of the owners Page1 of 24 STATE BANK OF INDIA PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE State Bank Of India invites offers from owners/Power of Attorney holders for premises on lease rental basis for Commercial / Office use having Carpet area of about 232.26 Sq.mts. (2500 Sft.) for opening of new branch at NANDIKOTKUR ROAD (VILLAGE AND MANDAL), KURNOOL DISTRICT. The Premises should be located at Nandikotkur Road, Kurnool ONLY having all facilities including 35KW electric power load, water supply, parking space, space for keeping generator, e-lobby and V-SAT, good frontage. The entire space should be on Ground floor only. Premises should be ready for possession with commercial usage approval. The format for submission of the Technical Bid containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and Price Bid can be downloaded from SBI website www.bank.sbi under “SBI In The News” “Procurement News” link up to 17.09.2026(up to 15.00Hrs) and to be submitted duly filled. The offers in two bids (Technical & Price) complete in all respects should be submitted to Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office-I, D No.43/224,225 Sri Lakshminarayana Nilayam, Near T G Venkatesh House, N R Peta, Kurnool-518004 on or before 3.00PM on 17.06.2026. SBI reserves the right to accept or reject any or all offers without assigning any reasons therefore. Brokers will not be entertained. REGIONAL MANAGER Signature of the owners Page2 of 2 Signature of the owners Page3 of 27 TECHNICAL BID (COVER- A) (TO BE SUBMITTED IN A SEPARATE SEALED ENVELOPE) OFFER/LEASING OF OFFICE PREMISES This tender consists of two parts viz. the Technical Bid having terms and conditions, details of offer and the Price Bid. The Technical Bid and Price Bid for the proposal should be kept in separate sealed envelopes and these two envelopes be placed in a single cover super scribing “Tender for leasing of Premises for NANDIKOTKUR ROAD BRANCH” to Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office –I, D No.43/224,225 Sri Lakshminarayana Nilayam, Near T G Venkatesh House, N R Peta, Kurnool-518004 on or before 3.00PM on 17.09.2026 Important points of parameters: - 1 Carpet Area Approximately 185.80 Sq.M to 232.25 Sq.M (2000Sft to 2500Sft) at Ground Floor 2 Covered Parking Space Preferably for 2 cars and Scooter parking for 10 nos to Staff (about 500 sq.ft.) 3 Open parking area Preferably 94 Sq.mts.(1000 sq.ft.) open parking area for customers to be provided. 4 Amenities 24 hours water facility, Electricity etc. 5 Possession of Building Ready possession / occupation 7 Desired location Within NANDIKOTKUR ROAD (From Nandyal Check post to Omega Hospitals Main Road). 8 Preference (i)Premises duly completed in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority (ii) Single floor (Ground Floor) 10 Initial period of lease 5 + 5 years with an option to renew for a further period of 5+5 Years. 11 Selection procedure Technical evaluation of the premises getting less than 50 marks will be summarily rejected 12 Validity of offer 6 months from the date of submission of the offer 13 Stamp duty / registration charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50 between both lesser and lessee. 14 Fitment Period 60 days rent free fitment period from hand over of premises for completion of interior furnishing work by Bank
Region/Province: LHO, AMRAVATI
Published: 03-Sep-2026
Closing date: 17-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 338 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 187 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 4,007 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER FOR PROPOSED CIVIL WORKS FOR RE-CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS WITH ROADSIDE DRAIN AT BINNYSTON GARDEN QUARTERS, BINIPETE, BENGALURU.· closes 17 Sept
- TENDER FOR INTERIOR FURNISHING AND ALLIED CIVIL WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH· closes 22 Sept
- TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
- TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
- TENDER FOR PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SHIFTING OF DHARMAPURI BRANCH.· closes 24 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Maintenance of CC Road at Nehru nagar Main Road and School Street in Ward No.8.· closes 18 Sept
- Development and Improvement of Village Road Bench and Construction of Drainage System Including Boulder Soling, WBM and others (2.130 KM approx.) at Chewribotay Village under Rimbick GP in Darjeeling District under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II.· closes 5 Oct
- Outside Block Repairing of three B-Type Blocks (Block no. 01, 02 and 05) and inside 6 units (01/02, 01/04, 02/06, 02/08, 05/17 and 05/19) at Regional Hospital Colony under Mugma Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Work of Repair and rewinding of 30 HP Aerator including Repair and service of shaft housing assemble repair propeller service and repair atomizer repair replacement of bearings rewinding of 30 HP Aerator motor with F class insulation including t· closes 9 Sept
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260903062321487.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supplying and stacking at site crushed stone agg.53 to 22.4mm, 10 to 12mm, and sand) for patch workPWD · India
- (SH- Providing and installation of Raw water Mono Block pump set , Installation of centrifugal pumping machinery 475 HP 1set along with its allied accessories Repair of existing Rising main 450 mm dia and C/O Anchor block ) Under PDNA (Balance Work)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Kullu -2,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Restoration of rain damage on Chowari to Jot road Km 0/0 toPWD · India
- Dismantling old plaster , new plaster, Cement paint, wooden work , wooden and steel paint , Floor tiles, Cup Board,UV sheet and boundary wall etc)PWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →