Accepting bidstenderIndia
Management of the end part of the area within the Final Settling Tank by cleaning and removal of floating water weeds, hyacinths etc at IGWTP
Issued by KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · via West Bengal — wbtenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 3 Oct 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Reference
- KMC/WS/IGWTP/010/26-27, DT-25/08/2026
- Location
- West Bengal, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- CIVIL WORKS
- EMD
- 52,500
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM
- Pincode
- 700120
Context for bidders
We hold 39 notices from KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY, going back to August 2026 — 16 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
- Maintenance of the area within the Final Settling Tank by cleaning and removal of floating water weeds, hyacinths etc at the vicinity of the PST-FST Mouth at IGWTP· closes 30 Sept
- Maintenance of areas of the plant premises at jai hind jal prakalpa· closes 12 Sept
- REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE SPARES OF SUBMERSIBLE SLUDGE PUMP-2, INSTALLED AT SLUDGE SUMP-1 OF JAI HIND JAL PRAKALPA· closes 12 Sept
- Replacement of defective 400 mm diameter butterfly valve with gear box and dismantling joint at chetla bps· closes 12 Sept
- Replacement of burn out cables and other related damaged electrical accessories of L.T panel distribution system of different locations at Park Circus BPS· closes 8 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →