Accepting bidstenderIndia
Maintenance of the area within the Final Settling Tank by cleaning and removal of floating water weeds, hyacinths etc at the vicinity of the PST-FST Mouth at IGWTP
Issued by KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · via West Bengal — wbtenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 3 Oct 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Reference
- KMC/WS/IGWTP/009/26-27, DT-25/08/2026
- Location
- West Bengal, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- CIVIL WORKS
- EMD
- 52,500
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM
- Pincode
- 700120
Context for bidders
We hold 39 notices from KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY, going back to August 2026 — 16 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
- Management of the end part of the area within the Final Settling Tank by cleaning and removal of floating water weeds, hyacinths etc at IGWTP· closes 30 Sept
- Maintenance of areas of the plant premises at jai hind jal prakalpa· closes 12 Sept
- REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE SPARES OF SUBMERSIBLE SLUDGE PUMP-2, INSTALLED AT SLUDGE SUMP-1 OF JAI HIND JAL PRAKALPA· closes 12 Sept
- Replacement of defective 400 mm diameter butterfly valve with gear box and dismantling joint at chetla bps· closes 12 Sept
- Replacement of burn out cables and other related damaged electrical accessories of L.T panel distribution system of different locations at Park Circus BPS· closes 8 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →