Lithuania – Mapping software package – (PU-15407/26) Geografinės informacinės sistemos (GIS) serverių platformos licencijos ir konsultavimo paslaugos
Issued by AB „Kelių priežiūra“ (PV) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596462-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
(PU-15407/26) Geografinės informacinės sistemos (GIS) serverių platformos licencijos ir konsultavimo paslaugos
Lots Lot 1 — (PU-15407/26) Geografinės informacinės sistemos (GIS) serverių platformos licencijos ir konsultavimo paslaugos
Buyer: AB „Kelių priežiūra“ (PV)
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 48326000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from AB „Kelių priežiūra“ (PV), going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Defence & Security, IT & Telecom and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 23 open IT & Telecom tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Lithuania – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – (PU-15291/26) Gero matomumo apranga· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Gritter vehicles – (PU-15403/26) [ITP26] Druskos barstytuvai N3 kategorijos krovininiams automobiliams· closes 2 Oct
- Lithuania – Surveillance system – (PU-15475/26) [INTP25] Vaizdo stebėjimo įrangos modernizavimas, priežiūra· closes 24 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Lithuania – Computer equipment and supplies – Duomenų centro kompiuterinės įrangos pirkimas· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Telecommunications equipment and supplies – Vaizdo konferencijų įranga· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Software support services – DWDM PROGRAMINĖS IR TECHNINĖS ĮRANGOS PALAIKYMO PASLAUGOS (PPR-470)· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Software development services – Valstybės nacionaliniam saugumui užtikrinti svarbių objektų apsaugos sistemos pirkimas· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Software programming and consultancy services – Konsultavimo paslaugų dėl apskaitos sistemos keitimo/atnaujinimo pirkimas· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596462-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Procurement of Dot Printer RibbonMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Rural Electrification Board (REB), Jhenaidah Palli Bidyut Samity · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Tonner for Laser printerMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Rural Electrification Board (REB), Jhenaidah Palli Bidyut Samity · Bangladesh
- Ireland – Parts of sound and video equipment – The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FETCork Education and Training Board · Ireland
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Germany – Courier services – Vertrag über die Durchführung regelmäßiger und bedarfsbezogener Kurier- und Transportfahrtenhkk Krankenkasse · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →