Lithuania – Software support services – DWDM PROGRAMINĖS IR TECHNINĖS ĮRANGOS PALAIKYMO PASLAUGOS (PPR-470)
Issued by Išteklių agentūra prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598524-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Perkančioji organizacija (Informatikos ir ryšių departamentas prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos) turi PacketLight Networks gamintojo DWDM įrangą, todėl siekia šiuo pirkimu įsigyti gamintojo programinės įrangos palaikymo ir techninės įrangos garantinės priežiūros pratęsimo paslaugas.
Lots Lot 1 — DWDM PROGRAMINĖS IR TECHNINĖS ĮRANGOS PALAIKYMO PASLAUGOS (PPR-470): Perkančioji organizacija (Informatikos ir ryšių departamentas prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos) turi PacketLight Networks gamintojo DWDM įrangą, todėl siekia šiuo pirkimu įsigyti gamintojo programinės įrangos palaikymo ir techninės įrangos garantinės priežiūros pratęsimo paslaugas.
Buyer: Išteklių agentūra prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 72261000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Išteklių agentūra prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 23 open IT & Telecom tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Lithuania – Computer equipment and supplies – Duomenų centro kompiuterinės įrangos pirkimas· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Mapping software package – (PU-15407/26) Geografinės informacinės sistemos (GIS) serverių platformos licencijos ir konsultavimo paslaugos· closes 2 Oct
- Lithuania – Telecommunications equipment and supplies – Vaizdo konferencijų įranga· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Software programming and consultancy services – Konsultavimo paslaugų dėl apskaitos sistemos keitimo/atnaujinimo pirkimas· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Tablet computer – NUTRAUKTAS Planšetinis kompiuteris su dėklu ir pieštuku (12785)· closes 12 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598524-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →