FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

JTS Curriculum Development and Support — Support- Professional: Program Management/Support

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 21:00 UTC
Reference
N0018926QD121
Location
VA, United States
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK is soliciting JTS Curriculum Development and Support — Support- Professional: Program Management/Support. Solicitation number N0018926QD121. Classified under NAICS 541330 — Engineering Services. Product/service code R408 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PROGRAM MANAGEMENT/SUPPORT. Place of performance: VA, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 21:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

See attached solicitation N0018926QD121 for details. Amendment 01: The purpose of Amendment is to incorporate responses to offeror inquiries and make the following revisions: 1) Update Section L to exempt required resumes from the Non-Price Quote page limit, 2) Remove DFARS clause 252.219-7996 (Deviation 2026-O0037), 3) Correct the Period of Performance in PWS Section 11 to a one-year base period and two one-year option periods, Amend PWS Section 15 to remove reference to Level of Effort (LOE) terminology. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged.

Context for bidders

We hold 12 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK, going back to September 202611 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and communications-networks. There are 278 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →