Janitorial Services for Armed Forces Recruiting Facilities Locations in Puerto Rico
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SAD · W074 ENDIST JACKSNVLLE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912EP26RA017
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SAD · W074 ENDIST JACKSNVLLE is soliciting Janitorial Services for Armed Forces Recruiting Facilities Locations in Puerto Rico. Solicitation number W912EP26RA017. Classified under NAICS 561720 — Janitorial Services. Product/service code S201 — HOUSEKEEPING- CUSTODIAL JANITORIAL. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE), Jacksonville District, is issuing this Request for Proposals (RFP) for a non-personal services contract to provide janitorial cleaning services at Armed Forces Recruiting Facilities located throughout Puerto Rico. The Contractor shall provide all management, supervision, inspections, personnel, equipment, tools, supplies, materials, transportation, and other items and services necessary to perform the requirements of the contract, except for those items specifically identified as Government-furnished. Contractor personnel shall remain under the supervision and control of the Contractor. The Government will not exercise supervision or control over Contractor personnel performing services under this contract. Janitorial services shall be performed in designated areas identified in the Performance Work Statement (PWS), including, but not limited to, hallways, restrooms, offices, work areas, entranceways, lobbies, common areas, testing areas, and storage areas. The Contractor shall also perform pest control and HVAC maintenance services in accordance with the applicable requirements, frequencies, performance standards, and quality requirements established in the PWS. The Contractor shall perform all services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the solicitation, PWS, applicable attachments, and all applicable Federal, Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, and local laws and regulations. The anticipated contract will be Firm-Fixed-Price with one (1) base year period and four, one (1) year option periods. The anticipated period of performance is October 1, 2026, through September 30, 2027. This acquisition is being solicited as a Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned (SDVOSB) set-aside. The applicable North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code is 561720, with a small business size standard of $22M. Offerors are responsible for reviewing the complete solicitation, PWS, pricing schedule, attachments, and any amendments issued for this requirement. Proposals shall be submitted in accordance with the solicitation instructions and no later than the date and time specified in the solicitation.
Context for bidders
There are 63 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Beaufort and Laurel Bay Base Operation Support· closes 17 Sept
- D3 Install Fixed Wheel Gate Indicator CH· closes 12 Sept
- KFO Vault Toilet Pumping — Other QC/Test/Inspect- Toiletries· closes 18 Sept
- HVAC Cleaning· closes 15 Sept
- Wide Court Reporting and Transcription - SDVOSB Set-Aside - IDC· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Sweeping, Cleaning, including supply of materials for 19 Nos. Toilets at Banabitan park, under Salt lake Range.WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. · GREEN PROJECTS WING - WBFDCL · India
- France – Repair and maintenance services of central heating – Exploitation et maintenance des installations de chauffage, ventilation, traitement d'air, climatisation, eau chaude sanitaire et de traitement d'eauVille de Clamart · France
- France – Repair and maintenance services of building installations – MAINTENANCE MULTI-TECHNIQUE DES EQUIPEMENTS DES ETABLISSEMENTS PARTIES DU GROUPEMENT HOSPITALIER DE TERRITOIRE « EST-HERAULT ET SUD-AVEYRON » (GHT EHSA) SITUES DANS L’AVEYRONCHU DE MONTPELLIER · France
- Bulgaria – Repair and maintenance services of building installations – Абонаментна техническа поддръжка в гаранционен срок на асансьори и ескалатори при метростанции от трети метродиаметър, по обособени позицииМЕТРОПОЛИТЕН ЕАД · Bulgaria
- Belgium – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Marché public de services ayant pour objet le nettoyage (locaux et vitres) de logements étudiants à Bruxelles et Louvain-la-NeuveUniversité catholique de Louvain · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →